Envoy from the dark abyss.
(http://blog.mymelody.com/swt_hankoteki-chan)
Meh.

Archive for the 'Movie' Category

Blogg-Haricut xD Yay/ School/ weird animes

Saturday, October 17th, 2009

Genis and PreseaJudging from my title, it’s obvious that I got a haircut, but we traveled all over China Town just to find one T_T Shessh, my sister is so picky. Why couldn’t we took the bus to Julie’s Mom place in Center Street then wasting our time. Well, the place where I went to wasn’t that bad, the lady that cut my hair was really nice, but I bet she thought I was a kid XDD The guy who washed my hair..hm… Made my head really hurt… I swear it’s like a soccer ball beating down on my head.

We also watched a movie, Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs. It was the signal most weirdest thing I’ve ever saw. The humor was funny but in a stupid way and it did poke fun at itself XD Haha. Though, for the candy store in China town, I think it should stock up more stuff. I want more sweets XDDD And of course after we go to China Town we’ll always get Bubble Tea and I drank Pudding Milk Tea again but this time it’s cold. I kind of like it hot more but maybe that day I was just thirsty.

Asian Sweetts

That’s the sanshoku dango I had a long time ago, I just updated it today just becuase I’m bored. Oh yeah, after the movie my dad came and drove us to eat but my sister complained again because we’re always going to the same place. But the place that we went to wasn’t better… The waiters and waitress are really bad. It took more than half an hour for them to notice us standing and another half an hour to take our order and it wasn’t even that busy. Bunch of morons.

For Physics I guess I’m getting the new Unit now, I just need to remember that normal force is only applied when you’re not in the air. Aside from that.. I REALLY can’t stand my class. I hate them all. They always try to act so smart, but does not know that gravity is always 9.81 m/s. What the hell? That’s basic knowledge you morons. What’s even worse is that the same morons are in my Chemistry class….T_T Great. First semester is going to end soon.. I still need to hand in my project.
We’re not really doing anything yet for Student Council except for Spirit Week but there are people in charge of that already, I don’t really have to do anything right now xD Buwahaha. Same for YVC, not much is going on either.
*sigh* This school year is so stressful, four core classes, work in Tuesday and Wednesday, Leadership/Student Council Tuesday, YVC/Yearbook Thursday, Kumon on Sunday etc etc. Holy crap… And I really do need to volunteer more. I’m thinking of doing reading buddies with my friends too.

The other day my sister was on Metanorn and apparently there’s this anime that’s like watching a drug or something, haha. It looks unappealing and stupid since there’s a real life thing and anime thing. Hmm… There’s also a lot of fan service now, for almost every fricken page there’s a girl’s shirt that got ripped. Idiots. Degrading girls for 99.99% of the animes this year.

Movie-mwauhaha, that was hilarious

Saturday, May 30th, 2009

CandaceAh, today was fun. I finally got to see Stacie whom I haven’t seen in a long time, since she goes to another school TT_TT Yes, yes, tragic indeed. Enough of this, hmmmm we went to see a movie today. It was between Up and Drag me to hell. Since Stacie loves to watch scary movies and I want to see how….thrilling it would be… Meryl got dragged along to come see it too XD Har har.

We ended up watching Drag me to hell anyway and the person asked me how old I was. I was so embarrassed XDD Throughout the whole movie, the main character was hallucinating, a lot and she hyperventilated at the last moment if she wouldn’t have she would have still been alive. But there is this one part that’s so funny XDD I couldn’t help but laugh out loud. Since they all chanted welcoming the dead the devil or whatever went inside this guy’s body and started dancing on the table XDDD Priceless!
All in all, it wasn’t that bad. I was glad that for an American(?) made horror movie was finally different then the usual slasher ones. Wish it could have lasted longer though, I couldn’t really enjoy the movie since those two kept screaming. They scared me more than the movie XD Now I learned two things from the movie:
1. Never piss off gypsies….or anyone in fact. Not even a little person.
2. Never sit in the middle of two people who keeps screaming.

>>_>>………………………………….
Err…so the other day I tried the milk tea with cream and chocolate at 3:3 and it was really good. Creamy and chocolaty lots of milk XD Mmmmm. I also tried the garlic toast it was very..buttery. I like the sweeten peanut butter one more =/

….Oh!! I got 14% boasted up for my math!! Hooray!! But I still need more… I still don’t like my current mark =( Ugh, I have to go to Choir tomorrow, to record for our CD =.= And then the next day I have to go to Kumon. Grr…but every Sunday my dad takes me somewhere to eat. Hopefully this time it won’t be Dim sum. I’m getting sick of eating it every time.
Lately I’ve been tired at school. Only until 12 then I’m not tired anymore. Weird.

I lost my Chococat!! Wahh!! It was so cute too TT_TT