Envoy from the dark abyss.
(http://blog.mymelody.com/swt_hankoteki-chan)
Meh.

Archive for the 'Foods' Category

Cakes/ Essay………/ …

Tuesday, March 2nd, 2010

CandaceYesterday my mom ask me if I wanted any cakes from T&T since we were grocery shopping there… I might as well they were only $3.00 anyway, but she bought two so that’s technically $6.00, meh. Cakes T&T
The cake that I ask for was the orange one. I think it taste less sweet then the strawberry. It wasn’t overflowed with the jelly and I love the melon XDD The chocolates good too.

..So I had an in class essay today and boy I think I’m screwed. “To what extent”.. I hate that. Ugh. The first and second source was easy to describe and connect it the the question. But how can we not be biased to a question that basically relies on opinions? What the hell?!! T_T Shessh.
I also had a lab today… I thought we were going to make a battery, I was so excited… But then we only made voltaic cells. Yeah.. That was quite boring.

I’m back!!/Hmm/ Christmas Wish list..

Tuesday, December 22nd, 2009

Cute bearr Woot! Two weeks of freedom, I’m so happy xDI needed a break from school, I can’t stand being in that class for another second. Everyone in there are just impudent brats =.=

Anyway, wow. There’s so many great animes and games coming out in 2010. Like;
Super Mario Galaxy 2
Legend of Zelda
Metroid Prime
Gundam 00 movie
The disappearance of Suzumiya Haruhi
Pokemon SilverSoul/ GoldHeart
Persona 5
Bioshock 2
Gundam Unicorn
Harvest Moon: Animal March
And more. Oh my gosh, I can’t wait XDD

Today was an ordinary lazy day, I got up around twoish and got on the computer, downloaded some animes to put in my Ipod, you know the normal stuff. Well, I was going to wake up around six or so to study for Chemistry, but for some reason… I couldn’t hear the alarm o.O Hmm.
I can never wake up early now and yesterday I slept at twelve! ..Oh wait, I slept at two xD Haha. Well, maybe today I can sleep early. Today my dinner consist of Udon and Tiramisu… That my mom randomly bought on her way home.
Udontiramisu

The udon was really good, the texture is soft and tasty and the tofu…taste like tofu. I don’t know what else to say about it..haha.
Just a few more days and it will be Christmas, joy.. I was looking forward in seeing the Christmas lights but the weather is just terrible and it snows non stop T_T Shessh. This Christmas… Hmmmmmmmmmmm, I want a PS3 XD

Blogg-Haricut xD Yay/ School/ weird animes

Saturday, October 17th, 2009

Genis and PreseaJudging from my title, it’s obvious that I got a haircut, but we traveled all over China Town just to find one T_T Shessh, my sister is so picky. Why couldn’t we took the bus to Julie’s Mom place in Center Street then wasting our time. Well, the place where I went to wasn’t that bad, the lady that cut my hair was really nice, but I bet she thought I was a kid XDD The guy who washed my hair..hm… Made my head really hurt… I swear it’s like a soccer ball beating down on my head.

We also watched a movie, Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs. It was the signal most weirdest thing I’ve ever saw. The humor was funny but in a stupid way and it did poke fun at itself XD Haha. Though, for the candy store in China town, I think it should stock up more stuff. I want more sweets XDDD And of course after we go to China Town we’ll always get Bubble Tea and I drank Pudding Milk Tea again but this time it’s cold. I kind of like it hot more but maybe that day I was just thirsty.

Asian Sweetts

That’s the sanshoku dango I had a long time ago, I just updated it today just becuase I’m bored. Oh yeah, after the movie my dad came and drove us to eat but my sister complained again because we’re always going to the same place. But the place that we went to wasn’t better… The waiters and waitress are really bad. It took more than half an hour for them to notice us standing and another half an hour to take our order and it wasn’t even that busy. Bunch of morons.

For Physics I guess I’m getting the new Unit now, I just need to remember that normal force is only applied when you’re not in the air. Aside from that.. I REALLY can’t stand my class. I hate them all. They always try to act so smart, but does not know that gravity is always 9.81 m/s. What the hell? That’s basic knowledge you morons. What’s even worse is that the same morons are in my Chemistry class….T_T Great. First semester is going to end soon.. I still need to hand in my project.
We’re not really doing anything yet for Student Council except for Spirit Week but there are people in charge of that already, I don’t really have to do anything right now xD Buwahaha. Same for YVC, not much is going on either.
*sigh* This school year is so stressful, four core classes, work in Tuesday and Wednesday, Leadership/Student Council Tuesday, YVC/Yearbook Thursday, Kumon on Sunday etc etc. Holy crap… And I really do need to volunteer more. I’m thinking of doing reading buddies with my friends too.

The other day my sister was on Metanorn and apparently there’s this anime that’s like watching a drug or something, haha. It looks unappealing and stupid since there’s a real life thing and anime thing. Hmm… There’s also a lot of fan service now, for almost every fricken page there’s a girl’s shirt that got ripped. Idiots. Degrading girls for 99.99% of the animes this year.

Shopping/ Sweets/ O.o

Thursday, August 6th, 2009

DangoBoston Pizza seems to be very busy today, and whenever I go there with my mom and sister, there’s always a birthday party.
What the hell…. It’s kind of creepy, and there’s better places to have birthday parties BESIDES Boston Pizza. I went here with my friend and we were trying to race to see who finish eating first xD Just kidding, we didn’t do that but I guess we’re half arse racing. My sister’s pizza cost $25.00 O.O Holy crap xD Such an expensive Pizza and I tried it with whole wheat. It didn’t taste much different from the normal kind we always get. Then we walked to the strip mall because Block buster was there, after I dropped off my friend to the bus stop and went in some other shops and apparently when I met up with my mother and sister again, she bought wine…

Today my dad friend bought these Chinese Sweets at a Chinese bakery xD One is called “Wife cookie” and the other is I don’t know.. But yeah, it’s the one I’m eating right now. The filling inside is very good, taste great when you first bite into it.

Sweet thing

I rented The Adventure of Zack and Wiki again, haha and this time, I’ll make sure to play it extra long! Except for the days that I’m playing my new game that I bought, Radiata Stories on PS2, it’s pretty fun. The dialogue is funny but the music sounds sooo cheesy, haha.

Ichigo Sandoitachi

Thursday, July 23rd, 2009

Today for my dessert/supper(?) I made a ichigo sandoitachi (Strawberry Sandwich) xD At first I wanted to put cool whip but then I thought icing would be better. The original recipe for strawberry sandwich is suppose to have cream cheese, but knowing me that sounds weird.

ichigo sandoitachi
When I bite into it at first the bread was obviously too hard, been in the fridge for god knows how long. Surprisingly the strawberry taste fresh, even though most looked really disgusting. I was thinking of giving the Twilight manga a shot xD Just to see how bad it is, but I don’t really want to torture myself.

Random thoughts/ School thoughts/ Hmmmm

Friday, July 17th, 2009

Twin starsI was wondering how teachers assigns kids in classes and TAs. Do they really do it randomly? Since it’s easier that way? But I don’t really think it’s picked randomly when I was in a class with this idiot that I don’t want to be with T_T There’s also this new cell phone Joana showed me when I was in class xD We went behind the class where this tiny room stood with a very slow computer. It took a long time for it to load too but the cell phone looks soo cool XDD I think it’s Japanese, it was in yen. I already have a new cell phone that time so…=.=” Not that I really want it that much just that it’s cool and pretty. You can flip the top screen backwards and side ways. My LG phone is fat but I can flip it open like a mini DS XD I was also wondering what key chain I should put on my DSi. I don’t really have much left maybe Itachi….but hmmm….

This year around I actually want to lead a project for Leadership. Since all of those other people always steals it away from me besides it’s better to get a good impression xD Maybe I’ll also join Yearbook since this year Year’s book is terrible beyond words. Putting random pictures every where, the layouts are crappy, some things are cut off, everything is recycled at least five times. Almost every page looks the same!!! GAHH!! T_T Horrible…
Maybe I’ll also join some more clubs… I bet this year is going to be boring any way.

Today I made my own lunch, an American omelet and a tamago-yaki xD Perfect shaped too!! Well sort of, maybe two of them are perfect shaped XDD And for both of the omelets I love to put ketchup. Some people put mayonnaise…sounds gross to me and I’m sure some people will think putting ketchup is disgusting..hm..

I’m blogging almost every day.. Man I’m so lonely xDDD xxxholic… *Sigh* I was afraid that, that thing hunch I had was actually true.

Soup bentou/ Err…./ Great

Friday, July 17th, 2009

bears cuteMy sister made a soup bentou today even though I went out to eat with my dad and his friends who are staying at our house. It was kind of bland only at the top though, you can definitely taste more salt at the bottom submerged by all of those veggies and tofu she randomly put in xD Then she painted soy sauce on the rice balls at the top and bottom. It’s not really an onigiri because she pan fried it.

What a cute cup xD My mom never wants me to use these cups, since she says it’s too cute o.O Elephant cup

*sigh* Those people from Vancover are so loud..and they brag a lot too. Well the lady does =.= She keeps going on about her house and how bigger it was saying that it’s 4000sq ft and such. Shessh.  I think tomorrow my friends and I will be watching a movie..if she answer my calls that is T_T I always wonder my dad always goes out for business trips but he always have time to driver others around..o.O

Haha, I guess I wasn’t sick after all xD

Fun things/ T_T/ Hmm

Monday, July 13th, 2009

Cute bearrAh.. Yesterday I was on eight rides because both my sister and my mom won’t ride the ones that goes up side down. Instead they want to ride on the ones that spins a lot and makes me nauseous. Ugh..and I met some really dumb arses too. My mom ate this huge turkey leg at the time it looked disgusting, if it was smaller than maybe it will look better. I always wonder why my sister likes corn dogs  but the new ice cream shop was really good. Creamy and nice texture, yummy. To my suprise it wasn’t as crowded as I excepted…but the people are still as dumb and rude as ever. Tards.
We were also playing the stall games and for the bottle game, I almost had it standing! But it fell off the table!! I was so mad and sad XD I was so close and lucky too. It fell about three times but stayed on the table xD Har har. Later we played a squrting water game and my sister won a Guitar, a very crappy one and broke when we got home because she was trying to tune it. My poor coach bag feel on the ground yesterday it was really dirty..but I cleaned it.

Now that it ended I have nothing else to do besides my Kumon every day and maybe start working but I don’t know where to work. I was thinking of volunteering too but my sister won’t show me how it’s done because there might be more festivals that I’m not aware of xD And I don’t have to volunteer in Leadership alone.

My sister made vegan mochi tofu for lunch today. It was good. The texture was nice and it was crunchy when you first bite into it, you’ll notice the settlaty to it.  Oh no… I’m coughing again..and my nose is runny =( I’m getting sick again!! RAWR!! Not good. Oh yeah, yesterday I made a really quick bentou since we had to leave to catch our bus.  I made a tamago yaki and sasuage. I thought that the sasuage will take forever to boil so I put it in the microwave xD And my tamago yaki was first a crepe shaped..but I cut it into the shape of a tamago yaki so all was good xD

I’m still craving for Ice cream…=.= Oh yeah, when my mom came back from her trip she bought an apron for my sister. Of course it was hello kitty but it says kids apron XDD
Hmm, I was thinking of playing with sparklers beside the lake today but it’s raining. So sad.

Super Mario Galaxy/ Foods

Thursday, July 9th, 2009

DangoGuess what?
My sister and I unlocked Luigi xDD Yay!! Finally too, and apparently Luigi slides a lot. Much harder to control compared to Mario. I wonder the reason why the creators made it this way so they can annoy and torture us..=.=

And my sister says the bosses are the same, so it’s not really that hard but she says cosmic Luigi is smarter. Sorry Mario, apparently you’re dumb xDD Har har. I want the Super Mario Galaxy soundtrack…but I don’t know where to buy it TT_TT I don’t really want to buy it online, too annoying and the stores here are useless. All the have are Jonas Brothers crap.
The asian stores here doesn’t have much stuff inside either. They have Naruto crap. Just my luck. Stupid stores, stupid people.

So today, for dinner my sister made Spanish tortilla. The potato was hard…and my sister said the one she tested was cooked but the rest were not. Har har, what a loser XD
I still want Takoyaki….is it that hard to ask for Takoyaki?!!! TT_TT

*sigh* I also really want to try Teppan Chicken Joana said it’s really good. My sister is trying out new things to make but she never touches fish. Like raw fish xDD Which is really sad because I’ve been craving Salmon for the past few days.

Burgers…Patties o.O

Wednesday, July 8th, 2009

cute girlTwo days in a row my sister made me eat her patties/ burgers now I’m not saying it’s a bad thing I like eating them XD But I miss eating tamago-yaki and attempted fish shaped sausages, haha. She failed at trying to make it fish shaped XD XD Har har. I still want her to make takoyaki.

These past few days I’ve been obsessed with lucky star character songs. But most of them are bearable…just bearable there’s only one that I actually listen to all the way, it’s Kagami’s 100% xD  Konota’s song is really, really weird and it’s strange too because Aya is a good singer.  Bentou making isn’t the only thing she’s obsessed with…she’s been playing Super Mario Galaxy again trying to unlock Luigi and she won’t shut up about this person’s walk through videos T_T