Envoy from the dark abyss.
(http://blog.mymelody.com/swt_hankoteki-chan)
Meh.

Japanese Pudding & cheesecake/ Stuff/ More things…

Twin starsMy sister and I made Japanese pudding, this afternoon and it actually turned out well. It wasn’t too sweet, it was creamy and smooth not chunky. It felt really delectable in your mouth XD Just kidding. It was average at best I guess. Now at night my mom suddenly wanted either me or her to make cheesecake and we did. Round ones and she end up burning it….the top. Of course we cut off the top part…
Japanese pudding and cheesecake
Doesn’t that look good? XDDD Haha.

So the Olympics are going to end soon I’m kind of surprised that Canada is third now.. And they have 13 gold medals, the most gold medals is won by Canada. But I only watch the Olympics for Hockey, figure skating, ice dancing, and speed skating apparently… Haha. I should support the athletes more, o.O
Oh yeah, I have some new obsessions now. Beside playing Persona 4 all over again xD I love Okami. It’s fun and does not abuse the Wii remote and the drawing is so artistic. But a bit too bright. After playing Okami I feel like making an art piece from olden Japanese or Chinese art style but I’m working on this. I can’t wait until I finish it… I hate squares.
Miku

Last month I finished first semester and now I’m in my second semester. My schedule is veryy laid back and it looks easy if it wasn’t for the pure pressure and mind pressure from Social………… I swear, Social encourages you to be as cynical as you can. I consider myself very cynical so it’s easy for me to do creative and well put projects as well as essays. But tests..holy crap, I suck at them XD Actually.. I suck at every test =.=
Choir
Spare
Science course
Social 30-1
Art 30
Yup, very laid back indeed… That’s why I’m planning to volunteer and sign up for everything I’m also still looking into reading buddies and Big Brothers/ Big sisters. I’m also looking for a daycare to volunteer. My goal for cyfc is to have about 100 or so hours. I must get 100 hours before June.
I still want a Ps3, but I have to get an 80-90 average. Stupid mom T_T God… But with my laid back course, I can pull it off. As long as I show up to every single Choir rehearsal day..if I actually do wake up 5 in the morning to go T_T

One Response to “Japanese Pudding & cheesecake/ Stuff/ More things…”

  1. japan dessert Says:

    Hello there! This post couldn’t be written much better! Reading through this article reminds me
    of my previous roommate! He always kept talking about this.
    I am going to forward this article to him. Fairly certain
    he will have a great read. I appreciate you for
    sharing!

Leave a Reply