Envoy from the dark abyss.
(http://blog.mymelody.com/swt_hankoteki-chan)
Meh.

Archive for December, 2009

I’m back!!/Hmm/ Christmas Wish list..

Tuesday, December 22nd, 2009

Cute bearr Woot! Two weeks of freedom, I’m so happy xDI needed a break from school, I can’t stand being in that class for another second. Everyone in there are just impudent brats =.=

Anyway, wow. There’s so many great animes and games coming out in 2010. Like;
Super Mario Galaxy 2
Legend of Zelda
Metroid Prime
Gundam 00 movie
The disappearance of Suzumiya Haruhi
Pokemon SilverSoul/ GoldHeart
Persona 5
Bioshock 2
Gundam Unicorn
Harvest Moon: Animal March
And more. Oh my gosh, I can’t wait XDD

Today was an ordinary lazy day, I got up around twoish and got on the computer, downloaded some animes to put in my Ipod, you know the normal stuff. Well, I was going to wake up around six or so to study for Chemistry, but for some reason… I couldn’t hear the alarm o.O Hmm.
I can never wake up early now and yesterday I slept at twelve! ..Oh wait, I slept at two xD Haha. Well, maybe today I can sleep early. Today my dinner consist of Udon and Tiramisu… That my mom randomly bought on her way home.
Udontiramisu

The udon was really good, the texture is soft and tasty and the tofu…taste like tofu. I don’t know what else to say about it..haha.
Just a few more days and it will be Christmas, joy.. I was looking forward in seeing the Christmas lights but the weather is just terrible and it snows non stop T_T Shessh. This Christmas… Hmmmmmmmmmmm, I want a PS3 XD