My friend, Jean, saw this Hello Kitty car parked outside Hyundai, E.Rod. Hello Kitty fans out there, what say you? Hello Kitty? xD

my-dream-car.jpg

I, on the other hand, saw this nice car in Promenade, Greenhills. Definitely I want this baby! Wahh! :)) I parked beside it and took a photo of the beauty.

image006.jpg

13 Responses to “Which Car Would You Want?”


  1. uyy.. nice ride!


  2. uyy.. nice car!


  3. hee. diba? :P hehehe i want! i want!!! XD


  4. I want the Bumblebee Camaro in Transformers! :D


  5. ooooh yeah! that one’s a beauty too!!


  6. oh my! there’s really one!


  7. WHY DID SHE SEND IT TO YOU AND NOT ME?!!?!? MEEEEEEEE!!! T_T


  8. That car is so low. It’s like just 2 inches from the floor.


  9. WOW the orange car looks sooo cool! If only I had long enough legs to drive a car! :(

    Oh well, I guess I’ll just stick to flying and jogging…


  10. @mrsawesomeplanet: yeah!!! i want to spot it! haha

    @tiffy; well i bugged her for it :))

    @cookie: i knooow hahaha! but it’s really awesome!


  11. so much… exclamation points…

    *faints*


  12. I like your find more, Bong, but maybe because I’m crazy about cars like these.^_^ Speaking of Transformers, I prefer Jazz’s car version (Pontiac Solstice) over Bumblebee’s. I seriously had a huge crush on the car.o_o Going back (:P), not so crazy about the color of the car you found, though. I’m not a fan of cars with characters, in general (but if it’s an XO car, I might think differently.:P)


  13. Aww, the red car is such a sweet. babe and her bf. HEHE.

Leave a Reply