hello-kitty-angel-devil.jpg

Sanrio Japan recently launched its Angel and Devil Series.

 

It’s now adding up a new product line which will be able to show the different sides of Hello Kitty - as a little angel and a little devil respectively.

The black devil character features Hello Kitty with tiny horns and a tail, while the white angel sports a pair of wings.”

 

Source: ABS-CBN News

14 Responses to “Hello Kitty Angel and Devil!”


  1. Ay siyempre ABS CBN pa talaga source mo. Bakit hindi sanriotown? : P


  2. Ooooh. Oh hey I’ve seen a plushie for the devil one, maybe I should feature it. And I agree with amethyst lover haha that’s weird XD


  3. […] Superbong’s post made me seriously search the net if there was a possibility that there was an XO devil line that was made in the past. I found this, and I thought I’d share it with you.^_^ […]


  4. raein & kt: wah! i googled it and ABS-CBN came up first? o.o


  5. even when evil HK looks cute!!


  6. yeah! i should agree with that! :)


  7. […] And I only found out about it after reading Bong’s Hello Kitty blog […]


  8. Sigh, evil horns beside her ribbon. Not very convincing, my dear Kitty.


  9. the ribbon makes her Kitty. :D hehe


  10. I kinda like the evil KT.:P It reminds me of Kuromi.


  11. omg i love this pic.. it is awesome. :]
    espec the evil kitty :]


  12. i luv hello kitty


  13. hi nice one…can you make a kitty dead in black …for my profile…..

    LUV IT


  14. omg sooo cute im the devil
    lol

Leave a Reply