• November 2020
    M T W T F S S
    « Sep    
     1
    2345678
    9101112131415
    16171819202122
    23242526272829
    30  

A GHOST!!!

by sunkissbunny:hellokitty.com

Nope, just me! Sorry for not being on in—Uh. imageA year. Well. College has been a bust and I keep changing my mind on what I wanna doooo. But anyways, I plan on getting on again soon!! Hopefully not in another year. omg.

Kigurumis!!!!

by sunkissbunny:hellokitty.com

I’m pretty sure everyone knows what a kigurumi is. If you don’t know, I’ll tell you:

“Kigurumi” comes from a combination of two Japanese words: kiru(”to wear”) and nuigurumi (”stuffed toy”). Traditionally, it referred specifically to the performers wearing the costume, but the word has since grown to include the costumes themselves.

But yeah, they look a little something like this:

From a personal stand point, I can assure you that a kigurumi is worth it. It’s soft, warm, and really cute! Kigurumis also can be characters such as Pikachu or Hello Kitty. I actually have two kigirumis. A Hello Kitty and Stitch one. They’re both really cute and comfortable.

If I have enough money(or room in my closet), I really really want this one:

It’s Miss Bunny(aka me)!!

Besides the use for a kigurumi is loungewear or pajamas, the actual use is as a costume. So not only do you get to sleep in these, they’re also cool costumes you can get  a lot of compliments on!

So yeah, if you’re considering getting yourself one, I say GO FOR IT!!

xoxo,

Bunny

Needles=NOPE

by sunkissbunny:hellokitty.com

I feel so bad for not updating for a few days, sorry!! I don’t know, I couldn’t find much to write on for a few days, also I have a bit in the slums lately, I’ve been losing hair in weird quarter sized patches on my head and it’s frightening because I don’t think it’s normal to lose patches of hair under 20 and being female. Anyway, I scheduled an appointment at the doctors and went in last week. They couldn’t tell me much, because they weren’t 100% certain they could pin-point what was wrong with me.

So guess what? They had to get blood samples from me.

Now from past experiences, I have been a bit of a drama queen and a baby about it, I just don’t like the thought of a sharp needle being injected into me. Yikes. But this time, I went in being brave and not freaking out!

It went really well, the nurses were very nice and I was able to squeeze onto a heart shaped stress squishy. So when they finished, I was about to get up when—

I FAINTED.

I have never fainted in my life and let me just say it was a weird experience. It was like a wave of heavy air suddenly came down on me and caused me to fall backwards.

So after that they gave me a juice box, then a nurse helped me out to my car. Thank goodness my mom drove me or I wouldn’t had been able to make it.

But yeah, long story short: Overcoming your fear of needles is harder than it looks. Also: My mom believes I won’t ever have children. 

xoxo, 

Bunny

Super Sonico

by sunkissbunny:hellokitty.com

💕

In case you’ve never heard of Super Sonico, she’s a mascot for Nitroplus sponsored music, but she’s popular for her merchandise and her anime!

I personally love her because she’s so cute and has a really great personality. She’s on the bustier side–like, the really bustier side–and I really love that because she’s a character I can have a lot in common with because even though she has a womanly figure, she’s still very cute and adorable. If you watch anime, it seems for the majority the one with the bust has to be sexy and mysterious, but Sonico is the complete opposite because she’s so sweet! The best thing about her great personality is that she’s always so busy and she never has time to sleep, but even though she’s tired and has to put others first, she’s always kind and sweet.

 

I really want a figure of her too.

 

bunny ears~

I’m thinking about cosplaying her for an upcoming con in August. If not her, maybe Momoi from Kuroko No Basket.  It would be pretty easy to cosplay Sonico, all you need is headphones and your outfit doesn’t really matter since she wears so many!

^^I would love to cosplay this one^^

 Anway, that’s all for now!

xoxo,

Bunny

[Song of the Day] Pity Party

by sunkissbunny:hellokitty.com

 This song is sung by Melanie Martinez but although it is an orignal song, the chorus is an adaption of It’s My Party by Leslie Gore.

I really appreciate this song because it gives out that “smiling through my tears” vibe. It also has the little girl 1960s vibe to it and that fits into my aesthetic tastes. But the thing I really appreciate about this song is that I relate to it a lot with the whole no one wants to hang out with you and you’re giving off the front that you’re making the best of it.image

You can listen to it here:

xoxo,

Bunny

I’m Bunny♡

by sunkissbunny:hellokitty.com

imageWoops, should’ve made an introduction post here before I started to rant about FAE in my previous post. :p My name is Bunny, I’m a cosmetology major and I love Hello Kitty. I should’ve found this site sooner!  I can’t wait to meet everyone on here, because this looks like such a sweet community! Also, I am trying to download Hello Kitty Online, just got to wait for that to finish! ♡

xoxo, 

Bunny

 tumblr_lmanztw8ym1qcu99ko1_500.gif

♡Fire Emblem: Awakening♡

by sunkissbunny:hellokitty.com

Mood: LOVE

In short summary of this blog post: FREDERICKFREDERICKFREDERICKFREDERICK

So my sister was at GameStop & bought Fire Emblem: Awakening. I didn’t really care, honestly. Like, really. My heart was set on buying Animal Crossing when I finally get money, why would I ever consider sharing my love for anything else?

Haha.Well you see, my sister was playing it on her plane ride back from London, England, and she got past chapter 1 before it died or something I don’t know.But the day she returned home was the same morning I had just gotten back from my cruise on the Disney Fantasy. She came up to me and said: “Hey, you should totally play this, it’s strategy and a lot of fun! Also, Chrom is soo cute!”

I rolled my eyes and was like “Whatever”, and with hesitationI’m lying I was really excited to play on the 3DS I obliged and took my chance on playing it.

Yeah so I really like it and my character has pink hair what a flippin surprise there.

ANYWAY I BEAT THE GAME IN 15 HOURS 46 MINUTES AND WHATEVER SECONDS AND FREDERICK IS MY HUSBAND AND WE ARE HAPPILY MARRIED WITH MY SON, MORGAN. LIKE WOW GUESS WHAT I DID THIS SUMMER, I GOT MARRIED! I can’t remember what daylight looks like anymore.

Just look at his proposal:

Swoon~

I’m trying to buy a key chain of him to carry on…My keys. But seriously, anywhere I look he’s sold out or double the price so I’m assuming I’m not the only little girl who wants her Freddy bear. ;(

This is the keychain:

D4 Fire Emblem Awakening - Rubber Keychain -all unit collection- Vol.1 ...

dat pout tho!

So, yeah. If you like Fire Emblem: Awakening, or play any of the others because I’m trying to get my wittle hands on playing a game with Ike in it. Love at first sight playing Super Smash Bros, I’m tellin’ ya! , we should totally talk and like,  tell me who your favorite character is. My homegirls on the game besides myself are Lucina and Olivia. Also my first choice on a man was Stahl because he’s like the blonde bimbo aka me even though he’s a brunette, and also I HATED frederick at first because I was sort of trespassing…But whatever! 

So yeah, comment who your fave character is and maybe we can be blog buddies and stuff…? I’m new here so I’m figuring out what it is you do on here….Do we talk about how much we love Hello Kitty? Because I could go all day with that, I pinky swear!

Anyway. Gonna hop outta here, have a great day!

xoxo, 

Bunny

Pink Blog
Official FAQs of Sanriotown Blog
Fashion Blog
Director's Club