• September 2014
    M T W T F S S
    « Mar    
    1234567
    891011121314
    15161718192021
    22232425262728
    2930  

:D im gonna go do some Scaring :3

Im the original creator of this blog, Heather Sketch da pokemon trainer! And well…Uh, shinelly is feeling sickish as yall know…But I decided to go to the ADVANDONED hospital uninvited! :D. Well, im going to put on a white ripped dress and white cloak… And dark eye shadow, butt liikeee ijn the bottom of the eyeeee…So……^^ and get my hair all messy….
IM HERE
OOOH I HAVE A IDEA

Me:I seeee that you’re awake my slimmmyyy frieeend…
Me: It isssss time! After yearsssss of ressssearch I can finally reveal to theeeee world my powerrrrr!!!
Keroppi: WHAT DO YOU WANT WITH US? RELEASE US IMMEDIATELY?!
Me:How demaaanding…I’ll let you be the firsssst one to witnesssss the resssssults of my resssssearch…Hmmm…let meeee ssstart of with your threeee froggggy pals there.
Keroppi: DON’T HURT THEM! RIBBIT!

Then I smirked and acted all evil.
OK I WAS VERY HARSH.
Buuuttt,, Eh, I…Umm……I did not know…uh…..:(

not exactly cured….

Hey…I am not writing this post, Elizabeth, (me) is. But this is shinelly. Well, elizabeth is writing but shinelly is talking, LETS GO OUTSIDE! MURDER SOME PEOPLE! Wait! No! Elizabeth! DELETE THAT! But why would omt TOM do husc such! A thing. Edison has the awnser…

Well, Shinelly, Tom is indeed the starlight sky wizard, but his mother is ‘mumble’
ELIZABETH WHY PUT MUMBLE WHEN WE ALL HEARD HIM!?!

he, aisd. SAID. Jnyen. Jnyen. Jnyen. J.E.N.N.Y. jenny! Well Esiond, what does that have to do ithw, ithw, ithw, WITH. Anything?
Now! Elizabeth, about that murdering…
NO ELIZABETH ERASE THAT TO!
I hate being controld.

Shinelly, It matters because Jenny is a dark being, Stronger than the seal holder of darkness, she murdered Toms father, another Starlight sky wizard, And thaught Tom her ways, he grew up to be a good boy. Like you. But Jenny was angry. And forced him to do that.

o y si, well, sanriotonw villagers. Theres a magic war comin pu so b prpred.
-Shinelly

waaaat???

where am I?
OMG I KNOW WHO GOT ME HERE
:P STUPID
U LOVE ME
JA
JA
JA
(Im not making much sense I arent? -_-)

My oh grammar bad!
ITS GETTING MIXED UP
UP MIXED

GETTIN…..
TOOM….
I ALREADY HAVE A CRUSH HES ALSO CALLED OMT….
Tom (Starlight sky wizard): Omt?
Me: TOM…
Tom: well, my name is tom to!
Me: BUT…TORTURE…YOU….ME…..GIVING….
AGGGGGGGGGGGGGGHHH (Faints and begins to fade)

pop.pop.pop.pop.

Shinelly the raposaaaa here! ^^
well, I got out of nowhere land (YESSSSSSS)
well, Its a long story and theres funner stuff to talk about!
The magic war will be happening in….December 5 2009, (JENNY YOUR SO ORGANIZED)

so, the ice cream party shall be happening soon, (I hope or all the ice cream will melt)

My room has some ice cream –o
my rooomy!

Anyways, the sky wizards are still here, They decided to stay until the magic war……. and well, since Elizabeth is the stressed one about the magic war (I have no idea why) We just had to do this again to calm her down:

Sleepover

Exept this time we ALL did it :D
Ill show you!!

AHH
WAIT
AGHH!
I AM PULLING MY STRENTGH TO WRITE SOMETHIGNS GETTING ME AHH AHHH OMG SOMEON SAVE ME! SAVE ME! SAV…..

:D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D

YAY!!!!!!! Im blog of the week!
I know, alot of you have also been blog of the week….buuut….
:D :D :D :D
Lets see what my characters have to say about this
———————————————————————————————–
…WOO! ELY! COME SEE!
Elizabeth: Huuuuuuh?
Shinelly: SKKKYY WIIZIZZZYYSSS COOOMEE SEEE!!!!!!
Everyone: Shine, its 5:00 in the morning!
Shinelly: — so….IM BLOG OF DA WEEK!
Edison: thats nice….g’bye.
Shinelly: –o

Heather: (Yawn) Its a nice day in….– Remind me how did I end up in a ice skating competition
Jamie: plusayy…..
Heather: Ill use the staff computer to blog or sumthing….OMG WERE BLOG OF THE WEEK.
Thomas: !
Jamie: !
Heather: awww….. 5:00 AM……Ill go….sleep –zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
——————————————————————————————-

Wanna see what blog all stars had to say?
look:
now, you’ve probably heard of the character blogs here on SanrioTown. If you love them, then you’re definitely going to like this week’s featured blog, because it not only features at least two characters, it also has the actual (human) author posting her thoughts as well! “SHINELLY!!!” is virtually a creative hodge-podge: not only does the blogger write as herself, she also created the characters Shinelly and Heather Sketch, who interact with the other SanrioTown character blog writers. This isn’t her only creative venture though: the blogger also posts some drawings she’s made, as well as recolors of already existing popular characters.

You can check out shinelly’s blog by going to http://blog.sanriotown.com/shinelly:kuririnmail.com.

True!
Drawings:
yeeeah

Recolor:
Soul, Inez, Sandra, Jen, and Kei

And yall know my crazyness!

Chaaaaaaaaaaaaaooooo (you see, I was being stereotypically preppy :D :D :D )

Shinellys author is back to posting -U-

Heh, if you look at my old posts, I also blogged.

Its gonna be laik that  again :D :D :D
Dont worry: Shinelly is AWSOME! Ill never leave her!

Well, wanna know bout me? Here ya go!

Age: 9 (YEAH, YEAH IM YOUNG WHO CARES!??!?!?)

Eye color: Brown,

Hair color: Brunnete, (BROWN ><), and short.

Do I wear glasses: yes.

Favorite animal: Fox

Favorite color: Silver (yeah, im sofisticaded)

Am  I  crazy: Im crazier than anyone else (Points at blog tittle) :D :D

Now I wont stop writing as shinelly.

Ill just be like the past…..

(Read the topics in july and June to find out what I mean)

Happy-Sad-Happy-YOU GET IT.

Hello. Im stuck in the middle of nothing with a ghost.

AWSOME HUH!?!

nope.

Remember her?

Dream Avatar<——-Naji

WELL. she isnt very happy NOW.

Dream Avatar(It is very cold in the middle of nowhere)

NOW. You are wondering why I got here in the middle of nowhere. And why is she sad.

Well.

I was minding my business…..

Dream AvatarLALALLALL Im minding my own business yay! :3

WOAH! IM GETTING

TELEPORTED. OH NO! AHH!!

AHHHHHH! AHHH! NOOOO!

huh? Where Am I?

Oh…Im In Trazzle….My home town? Why am I here?? Im in my old house? MAYOR!!!

Mayor: (Brushes glasses) Shinelly? My you have changed alot, I think it was because I died a few years ago…and….I dont see that wel-

Me: Yep. We get it.

Mayor: Hm, your a human, how strange.

Me: YOUR a ghost.

Mayor: (Chuckles) Indeed I am, that friend of you is nice…..

Me: Lily?

Mayor: Thats her name? What a nice name…

Me: MAYOR WHAT DID YOU BRING ME HERE FOR?!!?! JUST TO HAVE A CHAT!?!?!?

Mayor: No Shinelly darling no…. Hows Mari doing as new Mayor?

Me: MARIS DOING FINE! NOW WHAT ARE YOU HERE FOR!!!

Mayor: Well Shinelly, The village is fine…but…

Me: But what?

Mayor:Well……I heard about your magic war….and….

Me: ??? What..

Mayor: Wellzz…….Wilfre is sorta magic dark…..

Me: (Slaps herself) OH NO.

Mayor: NOW LETS GO TO THE MIDDLE OF NOWHERE!!!!

Me: WHY!?!??!

Mayor: To advoid Wilfre from coming to the war ofcourse! But you cant be dressed like that to go to nowhere!

(PPOOOOOOOF)

Me: Dream AvatarWOW COOL! Uh…Where are we….I see….

Mayor: Nothing but me? Dont be surprised. After all, we ARE in the middle of nowhere, Now Shinelly, I have something else for you.

Me: What?

Mayor: This.

Me: A  drawing pencil….What an honor…. (Bows)

Mayor: No prob….

Then I drew a laptop to blog :P

Mayor: How nice….When I was a youngster, those were BRAND NEW.

Voice: OWW! I wish I never came to this wretched place….

Me: Mayor? Whos that?

Mayor: ???!??!? I indeedy have no idea

Voice: OH! Someone else is here! Ill come. Phew…

Dream Avatar

Me: Naji!!

Naji: Shure, Thats my name (Sigh) Atleast im not alone, heard your having a magic war….The mistique realm is going wild!!!

Me: Mistique??

Naji: Woops! I blurted it out! (blushes) sorri…..I forgot to tell you, im a mistique….

Me: Cool! But you dont seem as happy

Mayor: (nods)

Naji: Indeedy….Well, OOH! A drawing pencil! How lucky!

Me: Ikr!

Mayor: Now lets explore!

All: Agreed!

AND thats how it happened

So now im blogging on a computer I DREW myself, in the middle of nowhere,

with a mistique and a ghost!

-Shinelly.

PFFT.

the sleepover!!!!!! ^^ WOOOOOOOO!!!!! YEAH!

This is how its going….

Me: HIYA!! Sorry were late…I had ot pick up Leomax and everything….

Leomax: Oh! Did I make it a problem….Im sorry….

Spottie: Oh no! It dosnt matter ^^ Your here and thats all we care about

Lily: (Nods then stares at Elizabeth) And who are you?

Elizabeth: Im Elizabeth! Im the thunder sky wizard! Nice to meet you….Lily?

Fenn:(appears out of nowhere) HEY EVERYBODY IM HERE! (dissapears out of nowhere)

Lily: ??? Now back to the subject! Yeah im Lilly! And maybe YOUU can help shinelly!

Me: Yeah!

Spottie: Now lets start to have fun!!

Leomax: YEY!!

 Pink: WEE!!

da end.

(Authors note: I left it like that because I want pink,lilly,spottie,and Leomax to write the rest if it ^^)

SLEEEEEEEEPOVAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

UH-HUH! SLEEPOVER!! WERE GOING!! (And as we, I mean, me,Elizabeth, and Leomax.)

We are riding a ligthing storm!!  ^O^

Elizabeth brougth her laptop and im carrying the giant pillow and blanket.

Leomax is enjoying the show!
She wanted to help, but we said “No thanks.” So she is just having fun!!!!

Its pretty cool to ride a bolt. Im bringing my pet star ^O^

See yall girls there!!!

WOOOO! YEAH! SLEEPOVER! CHA-CHA-CHA-CHA-CHA!

When I told the sky wizards about the magic war.

They were fine.

Exept for Elizabeth.

When I told Elizabeth she was going to come with me to a sleepover.

She got thrilled.

SOO….

WE GOT ALL READY!

The sleepover cured my bad mood as well ^O^

Look,

Sleepover

(You dont wanna know where I got that giant pillow and blanket)

YAH! YAHAYAHYEAHEAHYAH!!!!!

^O^

Pink Blog
Official FAQs of Sanriotown Blog
Fashion Blog
Director's Club