Hmmm is this Tokyo?? I spy Sanrio Puroland =D


ecard source: www.sanriotown.com

Oh and I see some players’ profiles were captured in the screenshots section of the official website. (I only know Kittynator among those posted. :P) I wonder if they knew…

purin divider
Search this blog for more posts tagged HKO friends

Related links
- Hello Kitty’s Countdown 2009!

10 Responses to “Happy New Year from ripplecloud”


  1. Happy New Year that screenshot is too adorable!!!


  2. Thanks ripple! Happy New Year to you too!


  3. Happy New Year ripple! ^_^
    Awesome screenshot. Where did you find it? Yeah, I see Puroland too. XD I kinda had a feeling they’d put that there. hehe Watch out for the boat ride.


  4. Happy New Year Ripple! ^_^
    I wanna go to Puroland!


  5. btw. i see myself saying abby! in some of those screenies! lol.


  6. Happy New Year!


  7. happy New year ripple!


  8. Hey Ripplecloud-
    As usual - I enjoy reading your fun and informative blog!
    Thanks for mentioning the screenshots- i didnt know those were there!
    Hope you have a wonderful New Year! *waves Pirate hat bye*
    ~ serenitycat the Pirate Queen


  9. HAPPY NEW YEAR RIPPLECLOUD!


  10. Thanks serenitycat and everyone! I didn’t know those screenies were there either! Just checked the page on a whim really heehee =] Lots of love~

Leave a Reply