• August 2019
    M T W T F S S
    « Apr    
     1234
    567891011
    12131415161718
    19202122232425
    262728293031  


I am a Pisces baby. (means I am hinting all of you that my birthday is coming soon!! :p) Okay, is on March 16th. LOL. 

You know most of the girls always have very high desire when comes to shopping? Yeah, believe me, making a shopping list before going to the mall is USELESS. Because usually it ends up with either more stuffs than your shopping list, or you buy everything but nothing from the shopping list.

I understand that it is easy to buy a gift for ladies, from skin care to perfume, clothing to lingerie, bags to accessories, almost everything from these categories are suitable for ladies.

BUT…. Suitable doesn’t mean that she will like the gift. AND… I have this birthday wish list, to those who is planning to get me some gifts. LOL. (Sorry for being such thick skin! :p ) Anyway, it is more like a DAILY wish list since I’ve been wanting to get these, not only on my birthday la.

#1

kiehls-ultra-facial-cleanser-en.jpg

Kiehl’s Ultra Facial Cleanser.

#2

_6359946.jpg

 Kiehl’s Cucumber Alcohol-free Toner.

#3

kiehlsclearlycorrectivedarkspotsolution.jpg

 Kiehl’s Clearly Corrective Dark Spot Solution.

#4

kiehls-line-reducing-eye-brightening-concentrate-profile.jpg

 Kiehl’s Lin-Reducing Eye-Brightening Concentrate.

#5

super-fluid-uv-defense-spf-50.jpg

 Kiehl’s Super Fluid UV Defense SPF 50+ .

 #6

2012011209561598688_500x.jpg

Coco Amour x Hello Kitty perfume. I want 4 of them please~~~   (Not available in Malaysia yet i guess… >_< )

#7

 img-thing.jpg

 Marc by Marc Jacobs SS12 Collection - Rubber Croc Tote.

 #8

untitled-2.png

2011 Fall/Winter Hello Kitty x Che Che - EB-1371-FW11. I don’t think i see this in Che Che Singapore… Not sure about Che Che Midvalley Malaysia.

#9

nc0003-diana-kitty.jpg

 Diana Mini Hello Kitty Edition. It is selling in Malaysia!!! Anyone buy me this? LOL.

 #10

data.jpg

 But if you don’t know where can get some of the stuffs, or you are lazy to go out and search for it, no worries. As a very considerate friend, i will suggest that you give me CASH (RM, USD, SINGAPORE DOLLAR are acceptable) and i can go get it on my own. Or even better, save in my bank account!! :D

So yeah peeps, thanks in advance! *blink blink* 

On the Feb 18th, Avril Lavigne had her last stop of Black Star Tour in Malaysia. I was overwhelming to go to her concert with all my lovely babes!! So Freda sugar suggested we wear black with gothic make up. And here is my gothic make up:

dscf4406.JPG

 A combination of gold, brown and black. Personally i like it very much!!

We decided to  meet up at 4pm to have earlier dinner together before go to Avril’s concert together. Freda sugar and me met up at 2pm to have some of our dating time. LOL.

 #1

dscf4412.JPG

My brunch. Sugar just looked at me when i eat while she had nothing. LOL. I felt so fat.

#2

dscf4413.JPG

 Our prove of ….

#3

dscf4416.JPG

 All of us. Freda sugar, me, Sandy honey, Lyn Pei, and Adrian. :)

After the earlier dinner, we went to Forever 21 to complete our Avril’s look!!

#4

dscf4420.JPG

Before~~~

#5

dscf4421.JPG

 After!!! Lacey lacey~~~

#6

dscf4430.JPG

 Let’s meet Sandy Lavigne, Valerie Lavigne & Avril Freda!! We are SVF

 #7

dscf4432.JPG

 We have similar shoes and lacey leggings~~

#8

dscf4434.JPG

 With our gothic accessories!!

To make sure Adrian is part of us, we do some transformation on him too!

#9

dscf4422.JPG

Before….

#10

 dscf4423.JPG

 My sugar is the magician~~~;)

#11

dscf4428.JPG

After!!! hehe…Adam Lambert here you go!!!

Since everyone is ready to go, let’s headed to the Avril Lavigne Black Star Tour!!! Woohoo~~~~

#12

 dscf4438.JPG

 #13

dscf4440.JPG

 Me & Liyin baobei~~

#14

dscf4445.JPG

#15

dscf4449.JPG

#16

 dscf4451.JPG

3 of us in raincoats because of naughty weather!!! My first ever concert with raining coat on. LOL. So funny. I felt like putting on a garbage bag over my body. And it was like sauna. Eventually i felt my skin soften after took the raincoat out. LOL. 

I know you are excited to ask me about Avril Lavigne’s concert. Yeah, she sang freaking well. But i almost fell asleep in the concert. Not because of Avril, but because of the not-so-smart cameraman.  The whole concert i never see Avril’s face, i don’t even know is she putting on make up or not. =.=”  The cameraman NEVER zoom into Avril’s face to show the audience. What the cameraman focus was on the whole stage, or the whole Avril, but never on the face. WTH? I paid to see DARKNESS. I feel i am listening to radio with Live version.

Anyway, it was a fun and crazy one to have such lovely babes to play around with our gothic styles! (and it was my first time to go Pavilion like that!! :D )

I am looking forward to our next outing! ;)

 

 

 

 

Remember the Airplane Story? After the making of Airplane Story that took up the whole morning, photographers and me went to lunch together. I was surprised when i heard that this restaurant is almost similar to Levain Boulangerie & Patisserie, regarding its concept and also food. What’s surprising me more was that, this restaurant actually located at Taman Danau Desa there! I mean, Levain style of Boulangerie at Taman Danau Desa?? You must be kidding me!

When i reached, oh hell yeah, i kid you not!

#1

dscf4097.JPG

#2

dscf4098.JPG

#3

dscf4099.JPG

#4

dscf4100.JPG

#5

dscf4103.JPG

#6

 dscf4083.JPG

#7

dscf4084.JPG

#8

dscf4085.JPG

#9

dscf4086.JPG

#10

dscf4087.JPG

The choco crunch bread that is exactly the same as Levain Boulangerie & Patisserie!!! :D

#11

 dscf4089.JPG

Macaroon fever!!! Whee~~~

#12

 dscf4091.JPG

 #13

dscf4092.JPG

#14

dscf4093.JPG

#15

dscf4094.JPG

#16

dscf4095.JPG

Le Sultan looks so tempted to me!!! It’s so sinful!!! (Quote by Patricia. LOL)

#17

dscf4101.JPG

Hot peach tea.

#18

dscf4102.JPG

Creamy Mushroom soup. All sorts of mushrooms were included in this soup! Awesome! 

#19

dscf4105.JPG

Aglio Olio spaghetti with mushroom. (I was super mushroom face on that day!)

The food is really yummylicious and the atmosphere is so Levain!!! If you stay nearby Taman Danau Desa, feel free to visit Ficelle. You won’t regret. ;)

And a statement shirt from Victor to end this post:

dscf4096.JPG

LOL.  :p

I love You –all the while
With your cute little way
Will You promise that you’ll save your

KISSes for ME

Save all your KISSes for ME Brotherhood of Man

Happy belated Valentine’s to all of you! Single, couple, married, regardless of your marital status, i hope you had fun with partner, friends, or family! :D

This Valentine is a bit special for me because i have new companionship. Chotto matte kudasai, it doesn’t mean i have new lover. *relieve* What i meant new companionship are them:

dscf4118.JPG

From left to right:

1. Kiss Me Heavy Rotation Quick Powder Eyebrow - 02 Light Brown

2. Kiss Me Heavy Rotation Quick Powder Eyebrow - 01 Light Ash

3. Kiss Me Heavy Rotation Coloring Eyebrow - 01 Yellow Brown

#1

dscf4124.JPG

 #2

dscf4127.JPG

Tested on my hand (without flash).

#3

 dscf4161.JPG

Tested on my hand (with flash).

#4

dscf4129.JPG

Kiss Me Heavy Rotation Quick Powder Eyebrow - 02 Light Brown. This is light brown with only a hint of red, perfect for those with light brown hair. Erhem, like ME!!! 

#5

dscf4130.JPG

 Kiss Me Heavy Rotation Quick Powder Eyebrow - 01 Light Ash. This is light yellowish color with NO redness, suitable for those with bleached or ash colored hair.

#6

dscf4133.JPG

 Kiss Me Heavy Rotation Coloring Eyebrow - 01 Yellow Brown. This product has a brush similar to mascara, which it actually lightens the color of your eyebrows to brown, matching your hair color.

To make sure i will look good with these new companionship during my everyday outing, i have tried ALL on to see the results on my complexion. Hehe….

p/s: WARNING! You might feel as if you are watching scary movie series due to the closeness of the camera and how it actually magnified my face.   (I warned you before hand after all!)

#7

dscf4137.JPG

 I am done with my eyes make up without eyebrows. It definitely look freaking weird to walk out like this.

#8

dscf4138.JPG

I bet you can see the differences before and after i put on Kiss Me Heavy Rotation Quick Powder Eyebrow. The eyebrow powder actually filled up all the gaps of the eyebrow nicely. The fine-tipped sponge applicator (#4 and #5) also created a soft-looking stylish eyebrow all the way to the end.

 #9

dscf4143.JPG

I was using Light Ash for my right eyebrow while Light Brown for my left eyebrow. (remember my left is your right, my right is your left! ^_^) I know is a bit difficult to see the differences.

Hence,

 #10

dscf4151.JPG

 Now you can see! After i removed it, you can see the obvious difference between these two eyebrow powder colors on the cotton pads.

After eyebrow powder, i tried on the coloring eyebrow.

#11

dscf4155.JPG

 This is very obvious that the Kiss Me Heavy Rotation Coloring Eyebrow actually lightens the color of my eyebrow, i mean like seriously, lightens so much!

#12

dscf4156.JPG

 #13

dscf4158.JPG

 After applying on both my eyebrows, you can see that the coloring eyebrow actually emphasizes my eye make up and makes my eyes look wider and more open!!!

I know you are excited to get these new companionship. Wanna know where can get it?

dscf3838.JPG

 Visit the exclusive counter at Watsons! You can get all your lovely Kiss Me products there! 

To get more info, go to Kiss Me and kiss find it out!   

Once upon a time, there is this lady.

Valerie ChuaNot a girl, not yet a woman; and she desires freedom every single ways.

Every time she looks upon the sky and she adores……

A huge birdie that brings her to the places she always wanted to go. — AIRPLANE.

She realized that…

PILOTSDream catchers that gave freedoms to people.

She wondered where are her dream catchers…

One day…

 They found her…

Dream Catcher One — Photog Wilfred Tan

#1

430359_3358272999390_1345956658_3353483_1641814301_n.jpg

#2

421209_3358428003265_1345956658_3353513_1232066294_n.jpg

#3

421982_3358349801310_1345956658_3353491_1098873442_n.jpg

 #4

427015_3365435258442_1345956658_3356642_2136634217_n.jpg

#5

 426115_3358505525203_1345956658_3353554_77608611_n.jpg

Dream Catcher Two — Photog Patricia Yeo 

#6

 423365_10150601291528749_780878748_9230479_33454504_n.jpg

#7

 420696_10150601291988749_780878748_9230481_2075099964_n.jpg

 #8

422126_10150601306913749_780878748_9230531_1196085881_n.jpg

 #9

 423606_10150601306823749_780878748_9230529_82825809_n.jpg

#10

 425503_10150601306718749_780878748_9230528_713657323_n.jpg

Dream Catcher Three — Photog Jason Chan

#11

425779_228781940544736_100002387968694_466161_153813613_n.jpg

 #12

424626_228782300544700_100002387968694_466164_301992536_n.jpg

#13

 429562_228782723877991_100002387968694_466169_519438155_n.jpg

#14

 427992_228783877211209_100002387968694_466182_197597144_n.jpg

#15

418748_228783503877913_100002387968694_466178_228328969_n.jpg

 Dream Catcher Four — Steven Thong

#16

398564_385770714772903_782115172_n.jpg

 #17

420552_385555451461096_100000199342408_1741496_1520041243_n.jpg

 #18

422857_385588181457823_100000199342408_1741671_411416774_n.jpg

#19

 405416_385715324778442_100000199342408_1742230_1819385604_n.jpg

#20

396551_385588394791135_100000199342408_1741675_521636712_n.jpg

And so, she started her journey…

Is this all?

She don’t know…

She just wanna follow her own instinct…

Never endless…

 

I bet Sushi Zanmai is not a stranger restaurant to most of you, since its almost, or already overtake Sushi King’s popularity.I love it as well. And being a girl with great appetite, it is happiest when someone wanna treat me a meal. LOL. :)

#1

dscf4074.JPG

 #2

dscf4076.JPG

#3

dscf4077.JPG

#4

dscf4078.JPG

#5

dscf4079.JPG

#6

dscf4080.JPG

 #7

dscf4081.JPG

#8

dscf4082.JPG

 I know this is considered too much for brunch. Hell ya. We were so freaking full. (I was wearing tight skirt some more, fml. )

Due to super fullness, i suggested we go for shopping. Remember i said i have this built-in-hello-kitty-sensor within my body that i will sense if there is Hello Kitty products around me? And hell yeah, i sensed Hello Kitty~~

#9

dscf4112.JPG

 Got my first set of Crabtree & Evelyn La Source x Hello Kitty Essentials!!! ♥ Super valuable!!! The whole package worth RM220, and was sell for RM138. That’s not more, it was on promotion when i saw, so i bought it with RM98 only!!!! Tell me you envious of me!!! LOL.

#10

dscf4113.JPG

 #12

dscf4116.JPG

 A bottle of relaxing body wash and a bottle of relaxing body lotion. The smell is super damn good and i can’t help but fall in love with myself when i use the body wash and apply the lotion! LOL~

A great day with delicious food and favorite Hello Kitty! Oh my heaven! Haha!

On the 9th day of Chinese New Year, Ka Man has organized a dinner for me, Liyin baobei, Freda sugar, and also 2 other gentlemen.

#1

dscf4021.JPG

The dinner was held at Gonbei San at Starhill Gallery.

#2

dscf4023.JPG

 4 lovely ladies~ I was sick actually, voiceless, cough, flu and mild fever. That’s why i dress up and make up even nicely than usual to hide my sick face. LOL.

#3

dscf4027.JPG

Ka Man, me, Liyin & Freda.  I was wearing my new cheongsam. But it seemed like looser than the time i bought… Guess i lost weight due to sickness…

#4

 dscf4028.JPG

 #5

dscf4031.JPG

 The dessert. Only snapped the photo but didn’t eat coz’ i can’t eat!!! >_<

#6

dscf4033.JPG

 After the dinner at Gonbei San, we went to our second round at The Coffee Bean, at Pavilion. Then all of us were exciting, played with Freda’s ribbon spec!!

#7

dscf4036.JPG

#8

dscf4039.JPG

#9

dscf4040.JPG

 Haha! Now 3 of us have the similar Facebook profile picture! :D

I love you all~ Had a great night with all of you lovely babes~

Have i tell you all that this was indeed a Hello Kitty loots trip for me? LOL. Due to very short time for me to shopping, i only managed to bought few things, but i tell you, all are CUTE TO THE MAX!!!!

#1

dscf4013.JPG

 I have to stuffed all things into my own recycle bag because my luggage couldn’t fit in after i put my sleepmate - guai guai in it. 

#2

dscf4015.JPG

If you can recognize, yeah, that is Takashimaya paper bag. I love it. And of course, the middle one, the Sanrio plastic bag. And on the right, Che Che New York. 

#3

dscf4017.JPG

 Deng deng!!!! (From left) 1)Hello Kitty Seaweed Chips, S$22.00, this merlion design only available in Singapore, finally i got it!!! :D

2)Hello Kitty with floral skirt plush, S$59.95, the latest design of the plush i guess, i saw this from Sanrio official shopping website too! :D

3)Hello Kitty Lollipop, S$8.30 after 50% discount. I saw my friend’s boyfriend bought her this from airport, and i managed to got this in a shop located at Suntec City!! :D

4) Che Che New York Hello Kitty Small Leather Coin Purse, S$139.00. This is my favorite among all!!! 

#4

dscf4018.JPG

 How nice is this? Love it to the max!!!

Thanks dear for all the Hello Kitty loots!!   I love them!

Good morning world~~~ Greeting from Marina Bay Sands~~

#1

dscf3977.JPG

 Day view from our room… I know… AWESOMENESS!!! :D

#2

dscf3979.JPG

 I am ready for today’s shopping spree~~

We went to casino for our breakfast before headed to Orchard Road for my shopping. LOL. Takashimaya, my first destination. Then Mandarin Gallery and also 313@Somerset.

#3

dscf3982.JPG

 Love how the sunlight shed on us in Marina Bay Sands shoppes~~

#4

dscf3983.JPG

 #5

 dscf3984.JPG

We are lovey dovey~~~ 

#6

dscf3986.JPG

 At the resting area in Mandarin Gallery while waiting for dear….

#7

dscf3990.JPG

 #8

420505_10150571840050489_835755488_8871801_1107913910_n.jpg

#9

420556_10150571838970489_835755488_8871797_1000552783_n.jpg

Another Hello Kitty loots of mine~~~ 

Due to time to check out, we went back to hotel at 2.30pm. And i changed into another outfit that is more comfortable for long distance ride. While dear checking out, we saw this:

#10

dscf3998.JPG

Clown with cute frame for us to take picture! LOL~ He even guided us how to pose!

Due to sickness, dear brought me to this Chinese restaurant in Marina Bay Sands for dinner. At first we intended to have Western food at Skypark restaurant, but due to my sickness, we have to gave up that thought. So sorry baobei…. 

#11

dscf4003.JPG

 #12

dscf4004.JPG

 #13

dscf4005.JPG

#14

dscf4008.JPG

#15

dscf4009.JPG

#16

dscf4011.JPG

#17

dscf4012.JPG

 After the dinner, we went to Skypark for a walk. I was not feeling well and my condition getting worse, that’s why we headed back to KL, Malaysia around 9pm. Thou i was so sick, but i really had fun with baobei and dear. I am looking forward for our next trip! ;)

 

Last weekend i had a short trip to Singapore with my baobei and dear.It was a last minute decision, but i am glad i went. :)

#1

406973_10150569265310489_835755488_8864572_1338147766_n.jpg

In the car, on the way going to Singapore, snapped with baobei’s iphone.

#2

 dscf3883.JPG

 Once touched down, say Cheese to Singapore breeze~~~ :D

#3

dscf3884.JPG

People said me & baobei look alike, what say you? Hehe….

Since it was about dinner time when we reached, so we went for our dinner first.

#4

 dscf3885.JPG

#5

 dscf3886.JPG

 #6

dscf3887.JPG

 #7

dscf3888.JPG

#8

dscf3889.JPG

 After the not-so-yummy dinner, we went to check in. Guess where i stay? Hell ya, Marina Bay Sands!!! 

#9

dscf3891.JPG

 #10

dscf3892.JPG

#11

dscf3893.JPG

#12

dscf3894.JPG

#13

dscf3890.JPG

While waiting for dear to check in, baobei and me camwhore first…. LOL…

#14

dscf3896.JPG

#15

dscf3897.JPG

Playing with the reflection. Haha. The result of boredom.

#16

dscf3899.JPG

I got my first kitty loots from Suntec City! Hehe…

 Ready to see the room? Here i reveal our boudoir~~~

#17

dscf3901.JPG

 #18

dscf3902.JPG

#19

dscf3903.JPG

#20

dscf3904.JPG

#21

dscf3906.JPG

 #22

dscf3916.JPG

Night view from our room…

#23

dscf3918.JPG

#24

 dscf3920.JPG

Managed to captured my baobei’s eyes… haha…

#25

 393962_10150569541795489_835755488_8865188_1278756201_n.jpg

Of course my sleepmate - guai guai tagged along!! LOL~

 #26

420272_10150569614455489_835755488_8865301_1170498494_n.jpg

I love baobei!!! 

#27

dscf3922.JPG

The bathroom is super big!!!

#28

dscf3923.JPG

#29

dscf3924.JPG

After lazy for a while in our room, we moved our ass to the Skypark at 57th floor.  *most of the photos you will see a whole mess of me because the wind was too strong and i was a little bit sick. =.=”

#30

dscf3926.JPG

#31

dscf3927.JPG

#32

dscf3933.JPG

 #33

 dscf3938.JPG

#34

 dscf3946.JPG

This is the Infinity Pool….super cool~~

#35

 dscf3948.JPG

#36

 dscf3950.JPG

#37

dscf3953.JPG

 #38

dscf3954.JPG

 #39

dscf3956.JPG

#40

dscf3959.JPG

#41

dscf3964.JPG

Fully utilized the timer function! Haha! Nice shot indeed! :D

#42

 dscf3965.JPG

#43

dscf3966.JPG

#44

 dscf3967.JPG

#45

dscf3968.JPG

#46

dscf3969.JPG

When sporty meet feminine….. 

 #47

dscf3970.JPG

#48

dscf3972.JPG

 #49

dscf3976.JPG

It’s time to have a bubble shower and good night sleep! 

p/s: thanks dear for walking very far distance just to get me cough syrup and salonpas patch. ♥

Pink Blog
Official FAQs of Sanriotown Blog
Fashion Blog
Director's Club