• October 2020
    S M T W T F S
    « Apr    
     123
    45678910
    11121314151617
    18192021222324
    25262728293031

Hello Kitty Electronics: On-the-go Electronics

Hello, Welcome to part 2 of the Hello Kitty electronics thingy that I’m doing. Today, I’m covering the on-the-go electronics. Such as:

A cell phone, a portable DVD player, an mp3 player, a gameboy, and a laptop.

Okay, so I guess that I’m gonna start with the cell phone.

323114933_o.jpg <—This is my someday cell phone! It’s just adorable and it’s a touch screen and so much more!

323114911_o.jpg <—Here’s the back view of it. I don’t really know why it says front view. O.o.

imagescahxtgd9.jpg <—This is the Hello Kitty portable DVD player, and it’s awesome! The screen turns so you can hold it better and it’s got a Hello Kitty face on it!

 21zzsv7jf6l__sl160_.jpg<—This is an actual Hello Kitty mp3 player! Isn’t that awsome? I think that it’s really cute! :)

imagescaf75j0c.jpg<—This is the Hello Kitty edition of the Game Boy Color. And look! It also has a Hello Kitty face on it! :) I just love Hello Kitty faces…

imagescamkh7yu.jpg<—And last, here’s the laptop! And that’s not a laptop that you see there, nope! This is an authentic Hello Kitty laptop! It’s so cool!

And that’s the end of this post, hope you enjoyed! :)

Hello Kitty Electronics: Home Electronics

Hello once again! Sorry that I haven’t posted in awhile!  I’m covering an assortment of Hello Kitty electronics. First up, let’s cover household electronics. Meaning:

Vacuum, Hair Dryer, Water Dispenser, TV, and how about…Refrigerator. :) (BTW I know that there are more houshold electronics, but I just randomly chose these ones.)

imagesca6wdv15.jpg <— Hello Kitty vacuum. It’s cute and stylish, yet efficient.

imagescajbi7pm.jpg <—this is the Hair Dryer. I actually own this model, and I love it! :) On the side it says, “Have a happy hair day!” So cute!

imagescaow36hw.jpg <—This is the water dispenser, and it’s actually smaller than it looks. It’s probably about two or three feet tall, but so adorable!

imagescayinrcb.jpg <— This is THE ultimate Hello Kitty TV! (!!!) It’s a flatscreen, HD TV, it’s pink, and best of all: It says HELLO KITTY on it! *squeals with excitement*

imagescau2n5qv.jpg <—And last of the Home electronics section, a Hello Kitty Refrigerator. (You didn’t really think that it was a big one, did you?) It’s a mini Fridge with a Hello Kitty face and her name on it. The only problem: it’s not pink. (Which the color pink isn’t my favorite, but Hello Kitty and pink just seem to go together and seeing her with red is kind of strange.

And that’s the end of the Hello Kitty Electronics: Home Electronics post.

Cute Hello Kitty food

Here are some adorable Hello Kitty foods that I found on the internet.

hello-kitty-coffe.jpg  Hello Kitty coffee or hot chocolate: I can’t tell what it is, but it’s SO cute!

hello-kitty-chocolate.jpg 1. It’s something chocolate.

2. It’s something Hello Kitty.

3. It’s awesome because of those two things. :)

hello-kitty-burger.jpg Now you can’t beat this! A Hello Kitty burger! Look at the little Hello Kitty face!

hello-kitty-ice-cream.jpg Two words! Hello Kitty and Ice cream! Oh wait, that’s like five words…oh well. Looks yummy!

hello-kitty-toast.jpg HELLO KITTY TOAST!!! I don’t even like toast that much, but I would so eat it every morning for breakfast if I had that toaster!

And that’s all for today! I hope you enjoyed!

Webkinz: You gotta love ‘em!

Hola! (I’m working on my Spanish. :)) Today’s post is on…Webkinz! (Yay! Cheer!) When I was about…wow I blanked on how old I was. Let’s see…*pauses to think*… Oh! I think I was about eight. Yeah…sorry! So, when I was eight, I received my first Webkin, and I LOVED it! I mean, I slept with it, played with it, and took pictures of it. It was like my stuffed animal friend. And then I can’t even express how long I spent online. I loved all of the little games and the cute characters.

 kerryns-old-pictures-075.jpg <– two of my beloved Webkinz.

Oh, and if any of you are wondering, although I can’t see the date on that picture, I’ll have you know that my camera never had the right time or date. Sooo….yeah. I think that they should make a Hello Kitty webkin! Although, I’ve grown out of them now, I would SO buy it! Hello Kitty is just so cute! And I think that the Webkinz stuffed animals are kindof cute, so it’s like a jumbo bundle of cuteness! :) That would be so awesome!

Are you ready for the weirdest thing yet?! HELLO KITTY DARTH VADER!!!!!

Hello once again!

I found this picture while searching for Hello Kitty stuff one day and thought it was pretty strange, but before I continue, I would like to make one thing clear. I would love for you to feel free to comment, but please do not say anything inappropriate or use bad language. Thank you.

pvad.jpg

I’m sorry, but this is just too strange! What are they going to think up next?! I still like it though. It IS Hello Kitty after all! :) I do pity the poor guy that had to wear it… Unless it was a girl, but that would be a bit strange. And awkward for me… I should probably stop rambling about this for now. I guess that’s the end of this strange post.

Hello Kitty…CONTACTS?!

Yes, there are Hello Kitty contacts. You’re probably thinking, “How on earth can they make Hello Kitty contacts?!” Take a look at the girl’s eye below and look closely for a familier adorable face.

hello-kitty-contacts-2_thumbnail.JPG

Do you see it? There’s a Hello Kitty face ON HER EYE!!! Is that not cool?! Oh my goodness! I need them! LOL jk, I don’t need them. I just think that they’re really cool. Plus, it would be fun to freak people out with them. You’d be all, “Hi, what’s up?” and they’d be, “Woah! What’s wrong with your eye? They have hello kitty faces on them? Seriously, how much time have you spent playing HKO?” That would be awesome. :)

And once you’re done wearing them for the day, you put them in this case:

hellokittycontactcaseset_30247-390×350.jpg

Is that not cute?! Oh my goodness, I’d love to put my contacts in this case. I’ll have to find it somewhere! That’s all for now. Bye.

Watches

Hello people! Sorry that I haven’t written in awhile! The next random thing on the list is…(drumroll) WATCHES!! Yeah! So first I’m going to give a speech on why I think that watches are important. Ahem. If you always have the time on your wrist, it will reduce your chances of being late to different appointments. Also you get to feeel smart because when everyone else is like, “What time is it?” you get to look at your watch and say, “It’s five-thirty! Oh my! I almost missed my show! Good thing I have a watch!” Isn’t feeling smart awesome?! So that’s the end of my speech. Yay. Oooo! Guess what? I found these pictures of Hello Kitty watches to show!

hello-kitty-watch.jpg <— This one is SO cute! It’s so pretty and fancy-ish. I would wear this pretty much anywhere!

102387_1246722284504_76res_246_320.jpg <— This one is sparkly! I mean REALLY sparkly! And look! they even added faux sparkle thingys on the diamonds to make it look even more sparkly! :D

29-108-thickbox.jpg <— This one is SO colorful! It’s like a big, Hello Kitty RAINBOW! And I LOVE rainbows! :) chouette_hello_kitty_watch_red.jpg <— I find this one a little odd…but it’s still cute because it’s Hello Kitty! :)

And that’s pretty much it for now! Stay tuned for more random things!

Nancy Drew computer games

Okay, first random thing: Nancy Drew! Yayyyyy….Okay, I happen to be addicted to those Nancy Drew computer games. I LOVE them! They are so much fun! You go into the little town, or castle, or deserted island….and solve mysteries there! It’s so entertaining. My favorite game out of all twenty three of them (so far…don, don, don!) has to be Treasure in the Royal Tower.

Treasure in a Royal TowerIt’s one of the first ones that I played and its special to me.  My least favorite is most definetly Ransom of the Seven Ships.

201868ss_sm21.jpgLet me tell you, it is the longest, hardest, most challenging Nancy Drew game EVER! So If you are new to the mystery games, then DON’T start with this one! The last puzzle is nearly impossible! Even the cheats that you get don’t help you very much. (and that’s saying something) Soooooo I think that’s all I’m going to talk about for now. Thank you for reading!

-Kerbananastar

Where I talk about random things.

The title basically says it, this is the place where I talk about random things. Stay tuned… XD

Pink Blog
Official FAQs of Sanriotown Blog
Fashion Blog
Director's Club