halloween-banner1.jpg
Boo!!!! Did I scare you??? Probably not…….*sweat drop* Who cares! It’s halloween! I can’t wait to go trick or treating! Yummy candies!!!! I LOVE CANDY! My favorite is taffy! Im hoping many people will give out taffy this year! Also I love when old people give out quarters!!! *smiles* I hate when people give out apples or baked chips >:P Yuck! Besides candy,….my favorite thing about halloween is….COSTUMES!!!! I looooove dressing up and guess who I am!……
photo-on-2010-10-31-at-1556.jpg
SAILOR MOON!!!! It’s my FIRST cosplay! :D
photo-on-2010-10-31-at-1556-_2.jpg
Here’s a better picture for the top :) And for all of my candy I have this!…….photo-on-2010-10-31-at-1558.jpg
And yes, it IS HOME MADE. I didn’t buy it because they were 50-120$ WOW! So I made it. :) (mostly my mom did) ;) My friend is being a cheerleader and my other friend is being ichigo from tokyo mew mew! (she’s lucky she bought her costume) >:0 …..hey i wonder what cinnamon and mocha are being for halloween….???? I’ll just ask!
****************************2 phone calls later**************************
AW! *fangirl squeals* Cinnamon is cosplaying tamaki!!!! From ouran high school host club! cinnamorolls-halloween-costume.png
He looks so lovely! And he’s offering you a rose! *checks blushing* Aw! My 2 favorite men! And mocha’s cosplaying…..HASTUNE MIKU! SOOOO KAWAII!
mochas-halloween-costume.png
Mocha looks exactly like her. But she probably cant sing as good! ;P Don’t they look cute!? Oh yes! I almost for got! Guess who’s Birthday it is….
b-day.png
Kuromi! She has such a dazzling, Beautiful ,and lovely dress! I bet she wants black notes for her birthday! :) Also no my melody :D or Uta or Miki…(it goes on and on) LOL XD Okay so……uhhhh…I’ll post some more picz later so uhhh…bye! HAPPY HALLOWEEN FROM THE…..banner.gif

HA-HA! Just look PLEASE!

Honey is a caramell boy te-he! And yet he’s in high school…..

55348169.gif
Holy moly!! Look at this picture! I edited it on my computer. Just look at it!
cinnaminna.jpg
Is milk dead?!??!?!?! This is cray! Does any one know why he looks like this???
55348169.gif
662642365_1569011.gif
BYE BYE!!! Keep on visiting…banner.gif

strawberry-banner.gif
Boo!!! Did i scare you?!?! XD (probably not) guess what………
halloween-is-in-uno-dayz.png
Halloween is in one day!!!! HURRAY! I cant wait to ware my sailor moon costume! Also I’m gonna use my cinnamoroll pillow case for my candy! And for a special birthday treat for my stuffed kuromi, I’m gonna let her sit in my pillow case swimming around in the candy :P Yes, I know she’s not alive (sadly) but i just love celebrating sanrio characters b-days! Last year (before had cinnablog) I actually decorated the house for cinnamoroll’s birthday! (i was like 9) My sister let me use her “easy bake” to make him a cupcake!!! Cinnamoroll loved it! :P Also I took my kuromi plushie to lunch yesterday! LOL! Only the anime group knew why i brought kuromi and who she is! XD XP X) I also made her a early b-day card! It’s her waring a rainbow hood! She sooooo needs a new hood that black one s getting sooooo old. TE-HE
bday.png
Do you like it?! It took me like 45 minutes @_@ you have no idea (*_*) LOL Just kidding it took me like 15 minutes! XD! I love drawing! Another thing i oficaly like is SCARY HOUSES! I LOOOOVVEEE them! At first i was soooo scared 26822176.gif
But I came out laughing!It was really cool!!! They had flashing lights and everything looked like a stop motion! And there were so many kuru rooms! My favorite was the creepy clown room :) It was awesome! It wasn’t all that scary but one of the rooms were! It was like a butcher shop (o_o) The whole time I was closing my eyes! But my sister didnt and she was SOOOOO scared! The people grabed ker ankle and she was like….post-6282-1174529229.gif
AHHHHH!!!! I thought she was gonna kick him! That was the only room i didnt like! The rest was awesome! It felt like kuromi just opened my BAD dream door LOL So uhhh i really dont know what else to say so….BYE!!!
strawberry-banner.gif
banner.gif

YAAAANNNN!!!!! I want to be more artistic i was on deviant art and theres SO MANY AMAZING cinnamoroll picz! I want to be as good as them! But the only thing I can do about that is practice practice practice and never give up and fallow my dreams! When I grow up I want to help sanrio create sanrio characters!!! and work on animes and may be write manga for north america!!! Yes, I know my dream is a little out there but I really want it to come true! ;3 So okay lets look at some pictures! The first one has a super kawaii style! I looovveee this one so much! cinnamoroll__3_by_tsukarii.jpg
Is that cinnagirl? *giggles* I have a question for you….here….it ….is

KATIO
+ CINNAMOROLL
__________________
KAWAII!!!!!!!

XD vocaloid ~nyah
kaito_chibi___cinnamoroll_by_sparklingplastic-d2xroi3.jpg
Talking about anime this next one is soooo my favorite! I love love love love this one It looks like cinnamoroll as an anime! HUMAN VERSION! Like kurumi!! (AKA kuromi human version)
cinnamoroll_and_friends_by_xxemichanxx-d2ya7y8.jpg
EEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!! SO KAWAII *fangirl screams* This is SO inpsiring me to go get up and….DRAW!!! SO BYE!

strawberry-banner.gif
Hi again! I drew ruby on paint brush! It was pretty hard. I think it came out bad D: But it is my first time drawing jewel pet on paintbrush it’s a little shakie but cute! Right? pixel-23.gif
Here it is! (i almost forgot to post it)
ruby-3.png
Like it?40.gif
I just love paint brush ca_wink_2010.gifth_cn_msn_blink.gif Bye! XO XO XO
strawberry-banner.gif
banner.gif

halloween-8d.png
Hurray! Halloween is in 2 days! I can’t wait! It’s also kuromi’s B-day! How old is kuromi anyways?…….?????? I dont know! ^U^ So anyways for halloween I’m cosplaying sailor moon! Wah-hoo! I’m probably gonna show you my costume uhhh IDK but sooner or later :) I still need to add the bows and thats it! It’s coming out really kuru! (kuru is cool in japanese) I’m using sparkly satin fabric *@U@* (soooo shiny :o ) Also BTW this is SOOOOOOOO random but my friend taught me how to make a fat person….ok here it iz…. 8D)) Do you see it?? The ((( are it’s chins! HAHAHAHA! Isnt that awesomly stupid!!! WOW im getting off topic thats okay right??? …..*sweat drop* Okay so I better stop saying some random things no one cares about so…..BYE! Oh yeah keep visitin ….banner.gif

YAYYAYYAYAYYAYAY!!!! HAPPY XD! I GOT PAIN BRUSH (SAME AS PAINT SHOP) ON MY COMPUTER!!!! Do you know what that means????? More KAWAII drawings! I’m a little shakie using not a mouse (lab top) but i’ll get use to it! IM UBER HAPPY! YAY :D Who’s up for MY FIRST drawing?cinnamoroll-drawings.png

YAYAYAYAY! Guess what???? I went to the japanese store today! I tryed my best not to spend that much money but i couldn’t help it :) Heres what i got…..
photo-762.jpg
Lucky star pin! ^.^ Also sorry for the fuzzy picture O.O It’s my web cam XD
photo-759.jpg
HARD CANDIES!!!1!!! YAY! I got 10 (in counting) Mmmmm….The badtz maru cola is my favorite!
photo-761.jpg
Pudding Picnic pencil case! It’s uber thin wich I like! It’s very handy! I can fit it in my purse and not take up all of the space! (not like my other pencil case) It’s also a cute color!!! 0_n So….I spent…
$4.00……pencil case
$1.00……………..pin
$1.25…..hard candies
…………………………………..
$6.25! Not to bad! BTW did you see my shirt (or at least the sleve)
photo-763.jpg
Hello kitty! It’s actually a night gown! (its 9:09) I didn’t get it today though! Well..have a great day i mean night!!! Hehe! And keep on visiting the…banner.gif

Hi! I just started watching Jewel pet anime and it is the BOMB DIGITY! (XD) It is so addicting I’m already on episode 5! I couldn’t find season 1 with english sub so I just started on season 2 and I get it! It’s not so confusing! :3 The theme song is so touching! It’s so adorable!!!! I can’t get enough of it! Here’s the first episode! By the way this anime is made by sanrio!!!

Part one! Like it so far!!!! The cute boy with the pony tail reminds me of my creppy hippie social study teacher (he has a ugly pony tail) 0_0 ……
PART 2!!!

AWESOME RIGHT!!!!????!!!!

IT’S SO AWESOME!!!!! Right? I love the opening and ending theme songs have a GR8 day and KeEp On ViSiTiNG tHe……banner.gif
NYAH! :D

Pink Blog
Official FAQs of Sanriotown Blog
Fashion Blog
Director's Club

Privacy Policy | Terms of Use


© 2002, 2009 SANRIO CO., LTD. All rights reserved.
All copyrights on this page are owned by their respective owners. Comments are owned by the Poster.
Sanriotown Official Site | Sanrio Digital |Powered by WordPress.