• October 2007
    M T W T F S S
    « Sep   Nov »
    1234567
    891011121314
    15161718192021
    22232425262728
    293031  

miyu

hey! this is the anime “The Vampire Princess Miyu”!! i think she is very pretty, by the way, but yes, she is a VAMPIRE!! i kinda like this anime! i found it recently on a website, and then i looked it up on youtube! it might be kinda dark and gloomy, but Miyu is very kawaii!! yep, so far, the episodes i have seen are great! so check it outttt!!! <3

the end of anime review

 ELLO!

i have been tagged my kt_sanctuary!! ahhh! the pressure! jk :D well, i was tagged a long time ago, and i typed up the whole thing, and i thought it got published, but it didn’t (i think i might have deleted it by accident or something…oops!)…so yeah, i will type it again!!

k, so the five best nights of my life…that i can think of right now…in no prticular order:

  1. Christmas this past year was super fun! we stayed at this big mansion (i like to call it a mansion, but it was probably just a big house, but whatever…) that was on a really big lake and all of my relatives came over and we had nummy food and drinks and CHOCOLATE! yum. it was great! i got a really nice neclace and these REALLY comfy slippers :D it was great! my cousins and i played video games in the “video game room” and we watched football in the den, and we opened presents on the present opening couch :D we brought our dogs too and they got some gifts too!! yep. i had a great time.
  2. The last day of 9th grade was also reallly suuuppperrrr fun! our school went to an amusment park all day, and then afterwards, alll of my friends went to my friend’s house to go swimming! and it was fun :D we had these nummy taco things that were yummmy and the pool water was really cold because it was the beginning of june, and she hadn’t filled her pool up all the way yet, so it was funny. yep.
  3. My b-day this year was really fun toooo! two of my friends and my family and i went to this really cool japanese restaurant and we reserved a private room where you sit on the floor and they had the paper sliding doors and everything!!! it was so much fun! and the sushi was really good too :D afterwards (when we were suppperrr stuffed from the huge meal) we went back to my house and ate cake and i opened presents!! my friends got me really thoughtful gifts and japanese candy and a really cute strawberry neclace and a japanese tea set. and i got a camera that i really wanted and am obsessed withhhh!! and a WII!!!!!!!!! YEAH! and diamond earrings toooooo! we had tons of fun playing Wii sports and we had a compettition too :D yep.
  4. my trip to Grand View Lodge this year was fun too!! we went for a weekend (this isn’t cheating, is it? we stayed there for one night, so it isn’t cheating. hehe…) and we had private golf lessons and i was really tored after that, but it was fun! and they had a beach on a lake and the water was warm and i stuck my feet in! and we went fishing and horseback riding and we had dinner at a really good italien restaurant!! YUM! it was great :D i took a whole bunch o pictures too :D

ahh i can’t think of any moreeeeeeee! oh nooooo! hmmm… think, think! hmmmm… k,

5. My 13th b-day when i got my puupy dog Hank :D he is my little baby and i luv himmmm!!! we went to go pick him up on my birthday and it was thunderstorming and raining and there were some tornados i think…but he was so small and such a cutie :D in the car, he walked around on my lap and slept the whole way. the thunderstorm didn’t bother him i guess :D hehe yep! that was intense!

well, i hope you enjoyed learning a little more about ur one and only happYness!! k, i tag: my good friend Pink Spunk!! and i guess if annyone else wants to participate they can…???¬† no presure though!! you don’t have to participate¬†if you don’t want :D

well, that concludes the five best nights of my LIFE… that i can think of right now…lol, it always seems that when i need to remember something, i never can! oh well :D

hahaha…well, have a nice day!!
~happyness :)


tokyo mew mew

this is Tokyo Mew Mew, the most recent anime that i’ve been watching! its actually quite good :D i guess i didn’t expect it to be very good, but it is! its like Sailor Moon, but with more action and more of a story line.¬† Don’t get me wrong, i am in love with sailor moon, but this anime is great! and very kawaii!!¬† thats all for my anime update!!

hello <3

well, i have been busiyyyyyy! school started in september and i have be working my little bum off!!i have basically neglecting everything (my violin, my blog, my drawing, my photography etc…) and i decided i might wanna catch up on some of those things. lol…so right now i m drawing and posting at the same time :D

well, eventhough its the middle of october, its like 80 degreese farenheight outside (WOAH!) i know…the fall leaves aren’t as read and orange, but the sky has been very beautiful for the last couple of weeks. the clouds are amazing! i’ve seen the most beautiful horizon walking from english to my math class in the morning :D if only i had a camera with me like, all the time :P

have you noticed the new sanrio town layouts?? they are so nice and cute! the home page (where you login) is much better and you can actually see the top blogs on there! i am enjoying it! it was a suprise to me as i loged in today :D a plesant suprise i might add! i had heard that they were doind some remoddeling, but i didn’t know it would be so amazing !! :D KUDOS to the sanrio town people :D nice work!

well, hopefully i can contiue to post new things on my blog regularly from now on! i just want to let everyone know that i don’t plan on abandoning this blog anytimes soon, so yeah :D


seriously, furuba rocks my world :D

just reread almost the whole series (just my fav parts…but almost the whole series is my fav part…hehe…) so yeah, and SPOILER if you havn’t read the book, skip the next paragraph…unless you wanna know what happens, that is! ¬†heheheh…

so my FAV book is the one where it tells about Kyoko’s (tohru’s mom’s) past!! its so sad and i love the story event though is so sad D: but i love it! tohru’s dad is SO SWEET and nice to Tohru’s mother! uuggg!! i love it! but when he dies, its like the love of my live is dying too! i could like, almost (ALMOST) understand what Kyoko was going through! the part that hit me the most was when Kyoko goes to her dead husband’s room to collect his things and she sees the picture of their family and starts screaming and crying! ooooo! that made me cry…

so basically i love this series to DEATH! and i always will…even if manga becomes really stupid in the future, i will love furuba :D

well, have a nice day!

~happyness :)


hello all!!

i’m so glad everyone enjoyed my strawberry segment!!! i enjoyed it as well! my favorte part was the strawberry ear muffs!! i want them so bad…but i think they are sold out!! NO!!! well, i guess i could try making them myself…hehe, i wonder how that would turn out…yep, just been doing some organizing lately. i deleted a few pages that i didn’t use and fixed things up a bit! YAY!

well, this time, my theme is oranges and bananas! YAY! i based it on the banana joke, it goes like this:

person 1: knock, knock!!

person 2: who’s there??

1: banana.

2: banana who??

1: knock, knock!!

2: who’s there??

1: banana.

2: banana WHO?? **getting angry**

1: knock, knock!!

2: who’s there??

1: banana.

(ok, so it goes on like this for however long you want, then…)

**after a long time**

1: knock, knock!!

2: WHOS THERE DARN IT!!! **person 2 is really mad**

1: orange.

2: orange who??

1: orange you glad i didn’t say banana??

hehe, i know its a stupid joke, but hey,¬†its funny when whoever you are telling the joke to gets mad :P lol…

well, sorry for my tardyness on this post D: i have been busiy with school, and school is my first priority these days…so im sorry i havn’t posted in a while… :’(

k, so here we go!! prepare yourself for tons of CUTE ORANGE AND  BANANA STUFF!!!

  • this is from Ity-Bity Bags on etsy.com¬†she has some VERY cute bags there!! this one is called the “luck oranges bag” because oranges are considered lucky in the chinese cuture :D oranges 1

  • from: stylehive.com, the decolello banana xylophone is super amazing!! I WANT IT!! YAY!! its so cute and colorful i could die! wouldn’t this¬†make music class tons more fun??bananas and an orange

 

  • k, this next one is a design from cafepress.com! its a cute little vampire¬†orange :D…¬† yep!orange2

  • hehe! check out this quiz! “What Flavor Pockey Are You?” from http://www.blogthings.com! i turned out to be banana flavor! YAY! i have yet to try banana flavored pockey…


You Are Banana Pocky


Your attitude: fun and lightheartedUnique and unforgettable

You are cutie everyone falls for

What Flavor Pocky Are You?

well, thats all for the time being :D

i will post again soon, i PROMISSSEEEE!!! ok, thanks to all the people out there who still read my blog even though it has been neglected for about a month!! thanks so much!!

well, have a nice day!! :D

~happyness :)

Pink Blog
Official FAQs of Sanriotown Blog
Fashion Blog
Director's Club