Bad Badtzmaru calendar

Last Three Days Before NaNoWriMo Ends…

by iheartbadtz:mymelody.com

And I still have three thousands words left to write. Gah.

I really wanna finish this. I don’t want to end up being only a few words short.

Write, I will! *nod, nod* After November ends, I will definitely get much-needed sleep.x_x

Oh, and lookie at the cool virtual kaleidoscope maker a friend gave me! I love this!

kaleidoscope1 

All you have to do is drag and drop stuff on to the circle on the left. I put in everything in what I made for the heck of it.XD

kaleidoscope2

kaleidoscope3

It’s so pretty!^_^

Technorati Tags: ,

Horatio Caine One-Liners

by iheartbadtz:mymelody.com

I think most of the people who’ve read my previous entries and my HKO guildmates know that I really, really don’t like Horatio Caine.x_x His character annoys me to death that at times, I wanna grab his Ray-Bans and stomp on them until they turn to powder. That’s why I laughed myself silly when I saw these videos:

Endless Caruso One Liners

Jim Carrey’s Horatio Caine Impression

CSI Miami Cast Copies Horatio

Rex Linn’s and Jonathan Togo’s are my favorites.XD Ragweed.

Now I *puts on sunglasses* have to leave.

*exit scene*

 

Random Pictures

by iheartbadtz:mymelody.com

Best concert I went to this year: Lifehouse. Jason Wade makes me melt. For me, he’s the guy with the best voice. Ever. Sorry for the blurry pictures, I only used my mobile phones to take these.

DSC00061

DSC00059

 

Fresh yoghurt.

DSC00245

Blueberry yoghurt, and…

DSC00241

Frozen strawberry yoghurt.

 

To be honest, I didn’t really like the taste.x_x Their fruit didn’t taste like it was ripe. It was sour and cloying at the same time. The frozen yoghurt itself tasted good though. Maybe if I buy from there again, I’ll just order it plain, without any toppings.

 

Had coffee with my friends. Can you guess which of the three is my order?

DSC00234

DSC00238

It’s the kiwi-strawberry one!

DSC00231

Technorati Tags: ,,

Updates

by iheartbadtz:mymelody.com

It’s finally come. This is the last week of NaNoWriMo, and I only need a little less than 7,000 to meet the 50,000 minimum. I think I’ll be able to make the deadline (unless something earthshaking happens), so yay. My only problem with the story is that a new character suddenly appeared out of thin air, and she’s demanding that she be given more airtime.x_x Bleh.

Oh, and I attended my first (and probably only :P) write-in, and I won a box of chocolates for writing the most number of words. Yay! I thought I wouldn’t be able to get anything since I was 30 minutes late (it started at 2 pm, I got there at 230), but I still won! Here’s what I got:

DSC00274

I’m not a fan of mint chocolate, but it tastes better than the black and white one, because the latter tasted like plain milk chocolate (both the black AND white).

 

Oh, one other thing: one of my best friends migrated to Canada yesterday.:( We accompanied her and her family to the airport. It’s sad, because we’ve known each other since I was four, and it’s weird knowing that we won’t be meeting again, at least, not anytime soon.:(

Technorati Tags:

Want to Know How I’m Feeling Right Now?

by iheartbadtz:mymelody.com

Yep, that captured it perfectly.

Thanks to Niel Cicierga for being such a brilliant puppeteer.XD

Badtz Maru is Jailed?O_O

by iheartbadtz:mymelody.com

batzmaru batzmaru2

O_O Oh no.o_o What did Badtz-Maru do now?o_O

Technorati Tags: ,,

What Sense are You?

by iheartbadtz:mymelody.com

And no, don’t say nonsense.x_x I’m talking about this quiz I took!

You are the Sense of Sight
You are a very observant, detail oriented person.
You are able to take in a lot of information at once.
You often see things that other people never notice.

You have a good eye for design and aesthetics.
You love to be surrounded by beauty - natural or not.
When you imagine how something should look, you see it clearly in your mind.

 

I kinda expected my result because of the answers I gave to the questions.:P

 

NaNoWriMo update: I just broke 30,000+ last night! Woohoo! 20,000 more words to go!

Technorati Tags: ,,,

Boyzone’s Back

by iheartbadtz:mymelody.com

Can’t help but giggle my head off when I saw this video.

Yep, it’s new.

Yep, they’re back.

Yep, it’s a new single.

Yep, they’re dancing.XD

I actually like it. The beat’s pretty catchy, too!^_^ Kinda reminds me of their “When the Going Gets Tough” song before the group split.

Teal Green

by iheartbadtz:mymelody.com


You Are Teal Green
You are a one of a kind, original person. There’s no one even close to being like you.
Expressive and creative, you have a knack for making the impossible possible.
While you are a bit offbeat, you don’t scare people away with your quirks.
Your warm personality nicely counteracts and strange habits you may have.

 

Perfect result because of my font color, don’t you think?;)

Technorati Tags: ,,

HKO GMs’ Live Chat

by iheartbadtz:mymelody.com

Just watched the GMs’ livechat online. It’s too bad that they didn’t really spill anything on the game (except for old news, like the charity event and the burry balls quest), but at least we got to know more about GMs Abby, Bacon, and Neverender.^_^ They looked like pretty cool people.

 

One guy on the chatroom kinda freaked me though. He sounds like a borderline stalker.x_x Freaky.

Pink Blog
Official FAQs of Sanriotown Blog
Fashion Blog
Director's Club