Grape Seed Oil
What is grape seed oil? It’s a light, odorless natural oil derived from Italian grape seeds, suitable for ALL skin types. Plus, it has many different uses. Grape Seed Oil is often used in salad dressings, hand creams, and massage oil – amongst other things.
Another kitchen item, grape seed oil also needs a spot in your bathrooms and cosmetic cabinets. Grape seed oil is also used to reduce stretch marks and as an eye cream substitute!
The oil is perfect for damaged or stressed tissues, possessing regenerative and restructuring qualities which allow better control of skin moisturization. Because of it’s high amount of Linoleic Acid, it is frequently used in beauty products for its anti-inflammatory, acne reduction, and moisture retention properties.
