(=’.'= ) Cutzie Blog
(http://blog.hellokitty.com/christinebooboo)
The blog with cool , CUTE posts ;)

Christmas Joy

December 24th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

I love the holidays !!! My family came into town and it just made me so happy i have been waiting for the most longest time ever to see them so . . . What am i doing here blogging I need to get to my family ?! :) :) :) :) :)

Please comment or check out my other post !!! ;)

Eclipse

December 21st, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

Today I was at Grammy’s house and saw the movie Eclipse . And just a few hours ago I found out that there was going to be an actual eclipse and about 10 minutes ago me and my family went outside to check if it was true but , sadly we were a tad early . We came out at about 11:00 and it was supposed to start at 11:30 . Anyways I’m still waiting for it to happen but here are some pics of what it might look like .

Just kidding !!

But ya I really am having a eclipse . . . 11:22 G2G ! =D

Christmas is almost here !

November 27th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

As you all know , Christmas is almost here and I’m trying to decide what I should put on my Christmas Wishlist here is what I got so far :

Destiny’s Christmas Wishlist 

1. Kuromi Plush

2. Cinnomroll Pillow Case

3. Nerd Glasses (FAKE)

4. American girl doll (costimized by me)

5. Aeropostle XS grey jacket with zipper (no fur around hood)

6. $50 gift card to Toys ‘R’ Us

7. V.I.B. card for (about) 3 months

8. Hello Kittty party DS game

Well , its only 8 and I’m trying to write down at least 10 . So please comment 2 more wishes for me and check out the other posts on my blog . ;)

The Night Before Thanksgiving

November 25th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

It’s the night before Thanksgiving !!!! Can you believe it !!!! Ova here in El Paso , Texas its 10 : 30 so its kinda like Thanksgiving Eve !!!! ~ He he ~ And so I was just wondering …

 1) What are ya doing to celebrate this holiday ???

2) Will ya be whatching a football game ???

3) Are ya gonna eat pumpkin pie ???

4) Is this ur fave holiday ???

5) What are you thankful for this year ???

Please comment your answers !!!

But for now , let me tell ya my answers :

1) To celecrate this holiday I will go to my uncle’s house and have dinner there .

2) I will be watching a football game at my granny’s house .

3) This isn’t mmy fave holiday.

4) Ya I’ll eat pumpkin pie .

5) I’m thankful for all the blessings God has given me

Well , Got to go !! Bye

Happy Thanksgiving !

November 21st, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

Happy Thanksgiving !!! I love Thanksgiving but of coarse Christmas and Halloween are better , but Turkey Day is pretty cool because that is when your family from out of town comes and you get to eat pumpkin pie ! Yumm ! Another great thing about Thanksgiving is that you get a whole week of school off ( I think that is the best part ) !!! The ONLY thing about that day that isn’t cool is the color ! YUCK ! Brown , orange , AND yellow !!! That’s just - EEWWWW !!! But everything else is great . Post comments if you agree !

All rightie now , please comment and check out my other posts :)

My New Cutie ;) :D

November 14th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

I went to the mall a few days ago and I went to a Build-a-Bear-Workshop

And got myself a ADORABLE lil puppy

And i love it sooo much . ;) :) :D !! It makes me feel so happy

My New Cutie ;) :D

November 14th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

I went to the mall a few days ago and I went to a Build-a-Bear-Workshop

And got myself a ADORABLE lil puppy

And i love it sooo much . ;) :) :D !! It makes me feel so happy

New Mexico Punks

October 17th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

I went to a corn maze in New Mexico yesterday . We drove from El Paso , Texas ( my home ) to the maze and we had a little trouble  getting there because are GPS was wrong

so we had to find are own way . And when we finally got to the place there was a long long long long , LONG! line of people waiting to get a ticket .

 

It probably took like an hour or less to get to the ticket stand and during the wait my dad had to go to the restroom ( like always ) so he went to the enterance

and said ” It’s an emergency ! ” he asked if he can go in even though he did not buy a ticket yet and the secerity gard said ” No ” (of course ) so my dad showed that he can be trusted by showing them his ID and his card that showed he was a fireman

( that’s not my dad ) and they didn’t let him . So my dad told them that they can go with him to the restroom/porta potty so they can know that he is not gonna do anything but go to the restroom but of coarse they still said ” Sorry man but rules are rules ” . So my dad said ” Will you chase me if I run to the restroom ? ” and this other guy who works there buded in and said “ I will ” . So my dad just cut in front of the line and begged the lady to sell him a ticket and she did . Dad went in and ran to the porta potty .

Then after that he came back and told us the story . After many many minutes we finally got to the ticket stand and bought tickets . When we were in there my grandma had to go to the porta potty so while we waited my sister and I went on a slide and then we went to look at some goats .

Then after that she came out and we headeed to the maze and we got some maps .

When we were in the middle of the maze these teenage boys came out of nowhere and scared these teenage girls .

A little while after that we came to a bridge and thid is what we saw

We saw alot of corn plants .

And when we got down from the bridge we lead ourselves to this fake exit . I guess someone couldn’t handle being in a confusing maze so they broke down the corn and escaped . Anyways , when we got back in to the maze to find the real exit a stupid little teenager scared me and my shout a little .

She said , ” Boo . ” and I said , ” Ahh . ” and then she laughed and my dad said , ” Ya that’s very funny . ” and she said ” Oh I’m sorry . ” in a little giggle and my dad said , ” Oh your sorry , what’s your problem idiot ? ” and she said , ” What’s your freaking problem you f**king b***h ? ” then she walked away so my dad said , ” Yeah walk away idiot ! ” .

Yeah , some teens are like that but NOT me I’m super sweet . :) :D ;)

Well , after a few minutes we found are way to the real exit . I was proud because it takes like 1 hour to finish that maze but it took us like 55 minutes . jk lolz

Well , the point of this is just to say that New Mexican people are rude but not as rude as New Yorkers or people in Las Vegas but that is another story in a different state . ;) :) :D 8) :P

Come visit this blog again ;) :) :D 8) :P

Comments :(

October 16th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

I was on Directors’ Club and I was commenting on a vid about Paris Hiliton but then I pressed submit comment

And a pop-out came out saying :

Because of abuse you are not able to post comments so please wait a while .

Aww man I love commenting let’s see if some pics will make me feel better . :)

:D :D :D :D :D :D

Ooo I would love to have this . ;)

Aww ! Isn’t this pic cute ?

Can’t wait to open this . :D

Whooooooohoooooo !! Disco party :D !!

Ok those pics did make me feel better !!! :) :D :) :D :) :D :) :D

Yummy :P

October 14th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

Yummy I’m hungry . Looking at these pics makes my tummy growl (lolz ). I mean look at them ;) .

( Can you believe its a cake )

These are yummy , so yummy my mouth is watering !! aaaaaaaa , I just took a bite of this :

Lolz which is your favorite tasty treat ? Mine is srawberys covered in chocolate , yum :) .

Please comment and check the other posts on my blog ;) :) :D 8)

The Name

October 14th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

The name of my blog is : (=’.'=) Cutzie Blog so I need to show something cute , ummmm . . . . soo . . . Here you go :

Well I hope these were cute enough for you please comment - no bad comments

PS: I love ALL these CUTE pics ;) :) :D 8) o:)

Spongebob Squarepants

October 14th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

I love Spongebob and all his friends they are soo funny (esspecially patrick). Please comment who is you favorite ?

Spongebob

Patrick

Squidward

Gary

Mr. Krabs

Sandy

Mrs. Puff

Choose your favorite ;)

Big Time Rush

October 13th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

Big Time Rush !! I was just watching BTR (Big Time Rush ) and I realized that if I had to pick a favorite of those 4 boys . . . Well , actually I can’t pick , I mean , look at them :

Logan ( the brains )

Carlos ( the excitment )

James ( the diva )

Kendal ( the main one )

You see they are all really cute . They are as cute as this :

So please comment about what you think about BTR ( no bad comments , if you don’t like them don’t comment ) and keep on checking out my blog ;)

(=’.'=)

Kanye West Is Really Rude !

October 13th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

Kanye West is so rude !!! If you saw the VMA awards last year (or the year before I dont know) You saw that he interupted and embarresed Taylor Swift !!! He stole the microphone from Taylor and said ” Sorry , Taylor I’m really happy for you , I’ll let you finish , but Beyonce is the best video of all time . . . . . . . . ( blah blah blah ) ” Poor Taylor she was insulted by a great artist (not as great anymore) I used to love all of his songs but he just ruined it , I mean Beyonce is very cool too , but . . . Kanye doesn’t have to say it to the whole entire world that Beyonce is better than Taylor Swift . I know he said that he is happy for Taylor but this is what I heard :

Taylor you don’t have any talent , I mean compared to Beyonce everyone is a hopeless little creep except for me . Ha ! So Taylor , don’t think that you are special with this silly award .

I know , I know , I’m over exaggerating a bit but , . . . Taylor Swift deserves way more than being disturbed by Kanye West !!!

So . . . Anyways , Here are some pics

 Please comment if youi agree with me ;) :) :D 8)

Selena Gomez

October 13th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

I love Selena Gomez she is super pretty and sooooooooooooo cool if you like her too enjoy these pics of her ;) :) :D 8)

Here Selena is on barney

This is her yearbook photo

She’s on Suit Life of Zac and Cody

Selena is with her cast on this picture

This is Selena Gomez with short hair

Ms.Gomez has long hair in this picture

Here she is with her BFF having a slumber party

Here she is singing and playing the drums

Here she is with glasses 8)

This is Selena Gomez on Halloween

Here is a drawing of Selena Gomez

This is her next to her wax figure

This is her Barbie

Thanks for reading this pleasse comment ! Pretty please with a meatball on top ;) :) :D

I’m soooo MAD !!!!!! :(

October 12th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

FORGET THE LAST POST I JUST MADE IT WAS SOOOOOOOO ……………………………………………

ok all these pics made me feel better :) :D :D :) :D 8)

Look What I Learned :)

October 11th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

I was on the Directors’ Club and I was commenting on a video about someone selling their bird and I saw a comment that had this :

(\_/)  A little cute bunny . I have to fill in the space so I can go to the next (=’.'=) line so : blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah (”)(”) Ok so there you go . Isn’t cute ? :) :D

(\_/)  (\_/)  (\_/)  (\_/)  (\_/)  (\_/)  (\_/)  (\_/)  (\_/)  (\_/)  (\_/)  (\_/)  (=’.'=) (=’.'=) (=’.'=) (=’.'=) (=’.'=) (=’.'=) (=’.'=) (=’.'=) (=’.'=) (=’.'=) (=’.'=) (=’.'=)(”)(”)  (”)(”)  (”)(”)  (”)(”)  (”)(”)  (”)(”)  (”)(”)  (”)(”)  (”)(”)  (”)(”)  (”)(”)  (”)(”)

Oooooooooooooooohhhhhhhhhhhh I just love these little bunnys they are the cutest :) ;) :D

 please comment :) :) :) :) :D :D :D :D

My Favorite Hello Kitty Stuff o

October 11th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

These are all my favorite hk stuff

I love when hello kitty wears beach clothes :)

I love hello kitty in this cute witch’s outfit

I love hello kitty when she is BLUE :)

Keroppi is my favorite hello kitty friend :) Isn’t that little frog the cutest of all :)

I love it when hello kitty is saving the Earth ;) :)

Doesn’t hello kitty look adorable as coke ;)

Well now you know all my favorite hello kitty stuff :) :) :) :) :) :) :) :)

Bye I love you :)

Kisses kisses xoxoxoxxxxoxoxoxoxxxxxx

Bermuda Triangle

October 11th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

Hi everyone for one of my classes I had to do a report on the Bermuda Triangle . I didn’t have a clue about it but then I did some research and found out pretty cool stuff about it . Here is what crazy people think happen when airplanes or ships/boats pass through the Bermuda Triangle . 

Some coo-coo people think a giant skeleton is in the water and pulls airplanes and ships/boats down but that is just insane !!!! Am I right ?? Ya I am right ;) ( like always )

Now , I do believe in other life beyond are planet but if there is that life will not be able to come to Earth because we hardly have enough technolagy to go out to space so what makes you think that they have more advanced technolagy then us ?

Some people think a sea monster is in the sea and its having ships/boats and airplanes for lunch .

Really ? I don’t know why people think this ………………… It’s probably because they watch too many movies but I also watch too many movies and i dont think that  . Well lets see another cRaZy theory for the Bermuda Triangle .

These people are exta-super-amazingly cRaZy because they think that death rays from the lost city of Atlantis are causing disappearances .

Ok it’s time for reasonable explanations for the great mystery of the Bermuda Triangle . I really hope that I’m not boring you because I actually think that this stuff is pretty interesting and I am not the only one , most kids in my homeroom think this is cool too because what if it is UFOs or sea monsters . ;)

You see if a giant magnet is in the ocean then the compasses will spin and then everyone will panic and the plane or ship/boat with crash  or sink .

I think that I only have room for one more theory .

Maybe the Earth’s core is a magnet that keeps everything on the planet from falling so if there is a hole that is so deep that if you fall in there you will reach the Earth’s core , the magnet’s strong force will pull airplanes and ships/boats down all the way to the Earth’s core .

So that is all . You learn something new everyday . I know , I know it is lame to say that but it’s true . Anyways , I hoped you enjoyed but if you didn’t . . .

this little fella will change your mind . Ha ha ha ha ha ha ha jk lolz . ;) :) 8)

\(>M<)/

Clothes For Girls !!! ^-^ *-* :) !!!

October 11th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

Just look at all these CUTE clothes for girls !!! ^-^ *-* :) !!!

These are sort of like jackets

These dresses are so cute that your favorite superstar is wearing it

 

These skinny jeans are soooooo cute :)

These are really wearable ;)

These amazingly colorful scarves are perfect for this chilly fall that we are gonna have ;)

These shorts are to -die-for ;D

I love these styling sunglasses B)

This swimsuit is great for relaxing on the beach and watching the beautiful waves crash on the wonderful sea ::::::::::

*yawn* If you are tired then these will be the perfect PJs to sleep in :O

 

I hope you liked these cute clothes for girls !!! ^-^ *-* :) !!! 

Cute!!^-^

October 11th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

All these pics r super cute !!! ENJOY :) !!

1) Isn’t this yorkie adorable :)

2) This yorkie is also cute !!! :)

3) I love yorkies !!!!! :)

4) This panda is black , white , and super HUGABLE !!! ^-^

5) Wheeeee wheeeee this rocking chair is fun ^-^

6) Hey thats my toy give it back or i will bite your ear >:(

7) I know that we gonna be best fwriends for EVA !!!! :D

8) This puppy is a little shy soo he told me to tell u hi :)

9) Everyone knows that hello kitty is cute :D

10) This little frog is the CUTEST of ALL !!!! ^-^

I hope that u enjoyed these CUTE !! pics :)

Please comment :D :D :D :D

halloween

October 10th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

hey guys halloween is almost here and i reallly cant wait im gonna b a kooky spooky whitch!!Comment what u r gonna b :) and enjoy these halloween pics!!

1) This is a cute costume for females i would wear it but i dont like strapless dresses but u might like ‘em so think about this one its super yummy ;) lol

2) If u arent scared of clowns then  u can dress up as this funny guy and if u dress up as him u will make alot of 5 year olds smile :D

3) Find a BFF and u 2 can dress up as the favorite thing u like to put on ur hot dog (u dont have to hold hands lol )

4) If these bumble bee and ladybug costumes look cute on these sweetie pies then they will totally look cute on u :)

Well i hope u enjoyed these costumes and i think that i gave u pretty good ideas !!! :) please comment if u found the perfect costume or if u liked one of these costumes :)

games

October 9th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

play lots of games here at sanriotown im giving u a quest to try to beat the record of dumbfrog@hellokitty.com in the recesue me game and if u do email me at christinebooboo@hellokitty.com and ill give u a recipt code for buildabearville.com !!!!  if dont know about builabearville.com please try to beat the record !!!! :)   

please stop!!!

October 9th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

lots of people our posting horrible comments lots of people hate twilight so when other ppl make videos of twilight ppl say : this is soo dumb why wud someone think of watching twilight and i hate anyone who likes it !!! i understand that people  have opinions but u dont have 2 make it hurtful so PLEASE STOP making bad hate comments and just rate it below average ok please please please SSSSTTTTTOOOPPPPPP !!!!!!!!!! NOW !!!!!!!!!!!!!! cuz i kno that u wud b really mad if someone made a bad comment on ur video !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :)

spread the word

October 9th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

my blog is going 2 be super exciting trust me so tell everyone about it and also tell ppl about this whole thing : sanriotown!! sanriotown is a really COOL place for kids that LOVE kitty white (AKA:hello kitty) and her wonderful friends such as chococat,keroppi,my melody,ect. so PLEASE tell EVERYONE about sanriotown and this blog :) :) :) :) :)  :P :P :P :P :P ;) ;) ;) ;) ;)

directors club

October 9th, 2010 by christinebooboo:hellokitty.com

no one is commenting on directors club and also no one is making there OWN movies or videos they are just STEALING it off from youtube so i ask that everyone TRY to comment or make ther OWN movies or videos please :)

Pink Blog
Official FAQs of Sanriotown Blog
Fashion Blog
Director's Club