• May 2018
    S M T W T F S
    « Oct    
     12345
    6789101112
    13141516171819
    20212223242526
    2728293031  

Ξ*:;;;:*Ξмёяяч*:;;;:*ΞсняΙsтмдsΞ*:;;;:*Ξ

by chezkoi:hellokitty.com

あたしの [†+☆;:*:;☆。:.†Merry くりすます†.:。☆;:*:;☆+†] Wishlist…sorta

thhkxmas-1.gif

*Candy

*Something HelloKitty

*A MiniTent (lol)

*A camer and Ipod charger

*New headphones for my ipod

*Gift Cards

I don’t really want much, I like to buy my own things. I really want to just skip this wishlist and go to the own that i will use to decorate my new room when i move soon. Then i will have a wishlist that expands way further than this one. Although you should not be to greedy on Christmas anyway. Most of the things like the chargers and headphones i guess i would say are most important because if i did need something at the moment i would say any of the three but other than that I’m pretty good.

Still, there are secretly a few more things I wish for, but those cannot be bought with money….technically! (lol)

I can’t wait to move though! (^.^)! I can’t wait to redecorate my room! Fun fun!

Well till next time, (*´▽`)v☆・゜:*☆メ☆リ☆ク☆リ ☆・゜:*☆v(´▽`=) !!!!!!!!!!

[White £ονё] = chezkoi

☆;:*:;☆;:*:;☆ Merry X’mas☆;:*:;☆;:*:;☆

Kuromi Wishlist

by chezkoi:hellokitty.com

I just LOVE Kuromi! I’ve been so in love with her lately. She’s so devious yet cute looking. Love v(* ̄▽ ̄*)Love

Anyway…here’s my Kuromi wishlist from the Sanrio online store::

kuromibasket.jpg

I This this would be cute for my room, plus I have much use to it and don’t like having to go to the kitchen. ;p

I really like the Kuromi Tattoo series too! It’s my fave, besides the pirate, by Kuromi

kuromiblanket.jpg

This looks both comfty and cool and it’s from the Tattoo series.

kuromibottle.jpg

I just like water bottles, and being a Kuromi one just makes it all the better.

kuromihandbag.jpg

Like Most any other girls I love purses! This one was my fave.

kuromiring.jpg

I also love to accessorize and this is perfect! I love this!

piratekuromipouch.jpg

I need something to stash all my extra change — problem solved!

kuromi-tattoo.jpg

These are my favorite and catually should be at the ‘top’ of this wishlist. When I saw them I squeeled! They are too adorable and besides that I’m one of those people who dislike walking about barefoot and these would be just as nice as my comfty pink ones if not better! Must have for I.

That’s all for now, til I can get on agian…………………………………………ChezKoi

HK Kitchen Wishlist

by chezkoi:hellokitty.com

I decided to make a HK “KITCHEN” wishlist :P

I love kitchen, especillay if it Hello Kitty! ^.^

Hehe, maybe I should just say i would like all? :P

Ebay Update

by chezkoi:hellokitty.com

Okay so far I have bought
This which I think i mention before??

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Then I remember sayiong how i was bidding on this next item…but I lost :( … so I went to the seller’s other lot and just Buy it Now… :p So i got this now which i am happy about, i just wanna get the blue now!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Then i just bought this one at 9:30 this morning. I was actually bidding on another one (same one just different color which i shown in my last post) but this one is cute to so i coulnd’t resist. I did buy this one, but i’m still going to try to get the other one to! ^.^ The only thing is, when that one ends, i might now be here! (Oh no!) 0.0!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

That ends the clothing part :: now to accessories! ^.^

Okay so these…I just could no resist!!! I LOVE Kuromi!!! ^.^

So i had to buy these::

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Kawaii nee~e??? lol

THEN I bought this for my BFF Ravey-Gravey (i put up a picture of her sometime soon???)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

We LOVE Nightmare Before Christmas! Now I just have to decide who get which part??? WHich one do you like best???

Now the next ones are Anime (Furuba/Fruits Basket to be specific.) Now, i ususally choos no to spend my money on Anmie related things because I just no a big anime person. I mean i will watch it MAYEB if its on and i am familiar with animes…just not a big watcher of them. But i do like this anime just because….i’m no really sure why. I just thinks its a cute story. MOST OF IT anyways…lol. I say that because people who know it will be like “AKITO dose not equal cute storY!!” lol. (com’on, i like him! (her??!) :p ) Furuba is CRAZY!!! I guess that’s why I like it! ^.^. And whta girl WOULDN’T like to live the life Tohru lives???? (I wish i did :p!)

ANYWAY:: here the necklace i got::

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

and then i got this bag:: This i must admit dose feel like a waste and i actually didnt get it because it was furuba/fruits basket related, but because it was PINK and the rice ball on it is just cute! That goes for the neclaces as well, i juts got them not because they were realted to the show, but just because they were cute and would make good accessories but not feel like i was cosplaying or something… This bag though, they have a kyou one and Yuki one was well (and orange cat one and grey mouse one sililar to the neclaces. I would have got them too just to havce the set but they had none in stock at tyhe moment. I like Kyou and Yuki’s bag though. Kyou has that angry/aggravated symbol that look like a pls/cross on his and Yuki’s has the sweatdrop. I thought that was funny and cute!) ^.^! Anyway, before i continue to ramble on…here they are::

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Finally, i for got to mention i just got this clipboard because it’s KUROMI and i love KUROMI! ^.^

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

AND thats all i got…for now. :p I actually have and auction ending in like 6 hours on a white HK purse like the one above…opps…guess i didn’t show it. SORRY well here it is. I got this one but now i’m getting a white one like it.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Man…i need to REALLY save my money…but i can’t help it! I have a whole whislist saved and after i get most of those items which shoul all end by the end of this mont, i stop.

Well, that’s all for now…i’m leaving in less that 15 minutes and i still have to get ready!!! Okay, bye bye for now! ^.^

This or that…

by chezkoi:hellokitty.com

I need to get a phone, and these are the one’s I am considering::

Cherry Blossom RAZR V3 LG Strawberry Chocolate

iPhone The BlackBerry® Pearl

Hehe, i really do like pink…well its more of a girlie thing! ^.^ I want a girlie phone i guess… :p I just can no ever decide on things sometimes! -.-? I do wonder though, if get the iphone, do i have to use that phone company of if i have to use the phone part at all??? i might just get that one and then pick another on for the phone part-if i no can decide! -.-?!!! **decision decision**SIGH*Then, there is what car do I want? I guess i’m kind of picky (and expensive) when it come to it! Like i would love the Bently Continental GT! O.0….hehe I know i know. “Keep Dureemingu!”Anyways, here are some that i have decide on::

Nissan 350Z Audi TT coupe

Hyundai Tiburon(GS or GT) Infiniti G37 (or G35)

I’m not so sure about the Infiniti because I have a friend who is getting that car and I don’t want same. My original choice was the new mustang but then when i look around everyone seem to have that car here and i want something a little less common around. I like both very much the Nissan and the Hyundai because the look nice as bases and have larger variety of Body Kits. The Audi TT i just like. But I will do ANYTHING for any one of these cars! lol i really…really like KARS! ^.^!!! Very Very much! (okay okay…so yeah, i guess i may have to work much hard for them! -.-? hehe)

Well, for now…these are the only two i am deciding on between the four different. No good at making decision ever! >.

Oh well….

HK Wishlist

by chezkoi:hellokitty.com

I wear contacts so when i saw this, i thought it was so very cool! Much cuter than the other ones so I want this one! ^.^

These are so cute! I think Cinnamoroll is the cutest! Cinnamoroll is my favorite Sanrio character! ^.^!

I love hair accessories! So that is why I like this! Also, My Melody is another one of my favorite character. And it’s pink! ^.^

A Hello Kitty Jewerly Box!! I always liked the cute jewerly boxes that play music! I always have one but now i can’t seem to remember what happen to them. So, i would like to have this one! Its from the new collection too I think? And, like it say:: I can hide my ‘loot’ in it! Arrrg!!! :p

Pink Blog
Official FAQs of Sanriotown Blog
Fashion Blog
Director's Club