Life would be so much better if everyone was more like Hello Kitty.

But, unfortunately…people are kinda mean and rude and not so nice and sweet.

I think I’d like to run away sometimes and be somewhere happy and nice…where its happy and nice always…i’d bring people that i love, like and care about, but other than that…i dont think i’d look backwards…

I’m just tired of being in the situation surrounded by certain people who wish to cause me harm or upset or frustration.

Bah…

Hug me Kitty!


School started and I survived…I’m doing fine and I’m actually okay. After the first day I was afraid and I didn’t think I was going to be able to go back because it was terrifying…but I did. I went back and I’m doing well.

I’m trying so hard to do well for myself. I’m finished for today and now, I’m trying to relax and stuff. I had a few nibbles of mint n’ chip ice cream. Nom nom nom…

I think I will do some artwork or something and maybe make a necklace or a bracelet or more…I think I wanna do that. It’s therapeutic. I have a 4 hour class tomorrow. Urghh…

I haven’t played HKO much lately because I’ve been busy with school and other stuff…but I hope I will get some time to soon.

I am going to go make some necklaces and bracelets now for fun right now and maybe have a snack.

Oh…my favorite snack is goldfish crackers.


School starts tomorrow and I’m kinda freaking out. I’m so scared!!!

I dunno if I can do it. I am going to try. For my first class, Ange’s going to drive me and wait in the car for it to finish.

I got up today and I’m cleaning my room. I made stuff to make tacos later…and then I refrigerated it so I can make it easier for when people get hungry. For breakfast I made eggies with lil pieces of left over bacon in it, mini pancakes and corned beef hash. It was filling so no one’s going to be hungry for a while. I’m still stuffed and it’s been many hours. I’m not sure I wanna eat again today. It’s either I’m full or I’m just too nervous. I’m cleaning up my room and organizing my hair accessories and jewelry. I folded lots of clothes.

Ange is sitting next to me wearing a floppy girl hat for some reason. It’s pretty funny. I think he found it in the closet. It’s something my mom gave to me I think. He’s got some bandanna around his neck also. It’s funny.

I’m shaking. I’m really afraid. I didn’t realize I’d be so scared. I am sure everything will be okay. I hope my financial aid will hurry up and finish soon so I can afford to buy my books.

My birthday is next month!!! Well, it’s less than a month!!! :D

I want Hello Kitty stuff. I hope I get something Hello Kitty. I was thinking I would make a Hello Kitty cake. I just love Hello Kitty.
Ange is going to throw me a party for my bday I think. I have never really had a GREAT birthday. I need a happy birthday. Last year my grandparents left on my birthday for the east coast. My aunt wanted me to drive them to the airport at 3 am, and I still had to work that day. I didn’t have to, but yea. I wanted to have hamburgers or hotdogs or something…but since Paul’s mom’s bday is like 5 days after mine and she wanted hamburgers or hotdogs, my mom made sandwiches for my bday and it was just My mom, Paul and Tori at my birthday. It was kinda sad. No, it was very sad. I felt alone. It wasn’t a party that I would have chosen for myself.

This year is a big birthday for me, I think I want an “inner child” themed party. Face paint, finger painting, idk, we always have toy goodie bags when we throw parties and games/fun stuff…something like that. I think I’d like to have something extra special cause it’s a special number. I dunno. I’m confused.

I think I’m a little down today. I think I’m going to go and work on my stuff for a lil bit longer.


Today was very tiring…I could not sleep much last night. It was incredibly hard to fall asleep and then I had to wake up really early to go do my financial aid stuff at school. I’m just waiting on them to finish fixing it all…hopefully i can get books by the end of the semester! lol.

I really can’t stand when my fingernails are past the tips of my fingers it makes them feel weird like they are too long and its creeping me out. EEP!

I’m so tired, I think I’m going to curl up in bed and sleep…my medication is still sedating me, but I’m going to take a little more just so I’m able to sleep all night long. I don’t want to wake up again in the middle of the night.

Nighty night.


This is the last Tuesday before school starts for me. I worked on a lot of projects, I’m still kinda working on them.

I’m kinda hungry.

We rented Princess Mononoke from Netflix for tonight, I’m looking forward to seeing it again.

Happy B-day to Sanrio! ^_^ !!! YEY!

I think I might have a piece of sweet something to celebrate, maybe just because it sounds nummy to have something sweet. I haven’t been eating much lately.


Aww! POO!

Apparently the thingie didn’t work for the hair tutorial!!! :(

I will post the link! I was hoping to embed it, because the site is weird and it looks like it might be broken, but it’s not, let it load and it WILL work, and just push play.

Teddy Bear Ears Tutorial


I found this hair tutorial years ago. The girl who made it, no longer makes these kinds of hair videos, she makes more “mature” hairstyles and when people have asked her to put these videos back up, from what I understand, she has refused. Well I’ve been digging around and I found that someone actually saved the video! I’m so glad because it’s a really cute hairstyle and I wanted to share it with all of you!

So here it is!!! Enjoy!!!


I feel in the mood for chocolate chip cookies. I want to make those beautiful, plump, warm, semi-sweet chocolate chip cookies that melt in your mouth when you bite into them. The gooey warm chocolate just saturates your tongue with it’s soft lusciousness.

That…and…I really miss making little sculpy cakes and stuff. I used to make them all the time. Little minatures. I loved doing that. I think I might do that again. I would like some moulds too. I saw some cute ones on Etsy…maybe sometime I can get some. I would like that. I wonder if I can convince someone to drive me to the store to get some stuff to make cookies. I will bake them all yummy with my very special secret recipe!!! ^_^ Nummy!!!


I had several appointments over the last few days. I’m glad they are over. It’s emotionally taxing. :( I don’t think I can handle much more.

My 1-hour appt with the “brain doctor” took 3 hours…ugh…

I sat in the financial aid office of school for 2 hours and then they said that the lady was going to lunch and to come back in another hour (after I waited 2 hours…) I came back, I had all the good paperwork done, but she gave me more to do. EEP!

Good thing is, my school counselor said I am on track and set up with my school plan. I’m set up with disabled student services for my “brain stuff” and so I’m ready to go except for a few more meetings. I start school soon.

I just want to be a pastry chef. I want to make pretty cakes, cupcakes, cookies and pastries. It will be fun. I wish my mom supported this decision, which she does not.

Everyone else but her thinks this is a good decision.

Ange is the most supportive person. He’s helping me deal with everything, making sure I go to all my appointments and making sure I’m doing everything I’m supposed to be doing. I’m so glad for that. I really don’t want to get lost along the way. He said he wont let that happen.

This post wasn’t as cheery as I wanted it to be. I will try again…next post.


Maybe this will sound silly to others, but I want to share it in my blog.

Hello Kitty is very special to me, and she has changed my life for the better.

I feel myself becoming a better person because of her, because of her sweetness and innocence and I always remember that she speaks from her heart. She reminds me that even when I’m having a bad day, or if people are really bad in life, or if I’m facing something particularly challenging, I can just think of Hello Kitty and remember how there is goodness in the world.

This helps me when things get dark and bleak. I feel like I lose hope sometimes. I will be honest, I deal with a lot of personal issues that I cannot control, things in my brain that are so overwhelming that make me feel like im drowning. But as long as I remember that there is goodness, innocence, sweetness and hope in the world…I know that there is hope for me.

I’m just really thankful for that. I just had to say how I felt. Thank you Hello Kitty.

Pink Blog
Official FAQs of Sanriotown Blog
Fashion Blog
Director's Club