THE BEST BLOG IN THE WOOOORRRRLLLLDD!
(http://blog.hellokitty.com/1brid1)
This weblog is about…me…and my friends and family…and stuff…

My friend wanted me to write a post…about her…

June 21st, 2009 by 1brid1:hellokitty.com

SelenaTitle says all…
My friend is Selena. Her favorite color is PURPLE…really, it is…
But here is the mystery about her…SHE WANTED ME TO WRITE A POST…ABOUT HER?!?!?!?! Feels like I’ve been Rick Roll’d on Youtube… ;). Well anyway, she’s a ‘gentle’ soul, AND IF ANYONE GETS IN HER WAY, SHE WILL CRUSH THEM. Nonono! This can’t be! Well ok, maybe the crushing part ISN’T true…(I said MAYBE… >:).)
She also loves cats with funny captions, or www.icanhascheezburger.com/. So yeah, that’s her…interesting…And if you have any other questions about her, just ask me!

Camping With The Girl Scouts

June 18th, 2009 by 1brid1:hellokitty.com

I went camping for like, 2 days with my Girl Scout group, it was really my first time EVER…so we swam in a lake with fishes (fun), caught some toads and named them (Mine were, Thomas, Roger and Delilah (Married), Lola, and George. Bet you can’t catch all 4 toads! *Delilah was given to me* :D .), and we ate hotdogs and slept in a tent, I was thinking: What if DaddyLonglegs try to poisen me in my tent? Soooooo yeah…I’m here and alive, so they didn’t, ONLY TWO BUGS WERE IN MY TENT, can yall believe it? WAIT! I’MMMMMMM NOOOOOOTTTTTT WWWWWWEEEESSSSSSTTTTEEEEEERRRRRRNNNNNN! Oh poo…
Well I still need people to look at my STINKIN’ BLOG. I’M GETTING MAD HERE!!!!!!!!!
Anyway, thank you for reading this…

WHOW WHOW WHOW…

June 10th, 2009 by 1brid1:hellokitty.com

I made a secret page today, here’s a hint to the password: 1. My real name (found on the about me page)+ ’s, 2. hmmmm, whats a website that people talk about theirselfs or other things? 3. and computer talk for the word ‘rocks’.
00
O BREAKING NEWS!

I’M ADDICTED TO BEING WEIRD!!!!!!!!!!

This post is boring, please read a different one

June 10th, 2009 by 1brid1:hellokitty.com

ichangedthepostandiguessyou gotluckytoreadthisbecausethisismysecretpagepassword:brigid’sblogrox,thatsitsoyeahiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000008888888777777777766666666666622222222dffghjjhgfdsfghjhgfdsdfvbnmbfvdsdfvbnbvfdscvb xcvbvcxcvbnbfdvbnvcxvbnbvcxvbnvfdvbnvcihateharrypotteryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyjaeydhwiyrbgwehufak
THE MOST BORING POST EVER…

Feelin’ pretty bored acually…

June 4th, 2009 by 1brid1:hellokitty.com

IM SO ACTIVE AND HAPPY TODAY! I’m so bored and not active and not happy today, I go to this camp thingy, it gets BORING. So anyway HOW WAS YOUR DAY PEOPLE?!?!?!
GO TO THIS:
>http://www.85qm.de/up/BigRedButton.swf

Instuctions: PRESS IT!!!! mwahahahhahahaaaaaaa!

I’m NEW!!!

May 30th, 2009 by 1brid1:hellokitty.com

Yep, I’m totally new to Hello Kitty Online, so please, give me any tips or things you can! THANK YOU!!!!!!!!
:D

-1brid1

Hello world!

May 30th, 2009 by 1brid1:hellokitty.com

Welcome to Sanriotown Blog!

Welcome to Sanriotown Blogs, the best place for you to talk about your life, your hobbies or anything that interests you. A blog is an online Journal that lets you write down and post your experiences to let the whole world know. Aside from talking about your personal life, you can also discuss or write an essay about how the world ticks.

For more information please visit these following blogs:

Sanriotown Blog - The main Sanrio blog that has all the important news and events

Ishida’s FAQ Blog - Got a question about how the Blog works? Go visit Ishida’s blog

Blog All-Stars - Check out the hottest blogs on Sanriotown

For other services and details visit the following sites:

Dreamstudio - Upload, create and manage your own movies.

Sanrio Digital - Embrace the Digital Future of Sanrio.

Thank you for using this service! You can start blogging right away and you may delete this default entry if you want to. Happy blogging from Sanriotown!

Pink Blog
Official FAQs of Sanriotown Blog
Fashion Blog
Director's Club